Updated October 1, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
Nestig vs Yoolax
Yoolax
Nestig
Higher score in this comparison
Nestig vs Yoolax: the differences
| Compare | NestigReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $55Lower | $119 |
| Free samples | No | YesHas it |
| Return window | 60 daysHigher | 30 days |
| Machine washable | YesHas it | No |
| Made to measure | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Free delivery threshold | Not confirmed | $0 |
| Markets | US, GB, CA | Not confirmed |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Nestig scores higher overall: 9.2 vs 9.1.
- Price from is lower at Nestig: $55 vs $119.
- Free samples: only Yoolax.
- Return window is higher at Nestig: 60 days vs 30 days.
- Machine washable: only Nestig.
- Support channels: only Yoolax offers Phone, Chat.
- Products: only Nestig offers Sheets, Duvets, Duvet covers.
- Products: only Yoolax offers Blinds, Curtains.
- Materials: only Nestig offers Cotton.
- Materials: only Yoolax offers Polyester, Wood.
Our verdict on each
Nestig
Nestig suits parents outfitting a nursery who want certified cotton and plenty of time to reconsider, with returns of 60 days. The trade-off is a 2 year warranty and no free delivery, which makes it a low-cost first set rather than a long-term one.
Yoolax
Yoolax suits buyers who want made to measure blinds and curtains, with a starting price of $119 and a 30 days return window behind it. You trade away washable fabric, because machine washable is no, and you stay inside a catalog of blinds and curtains.
Score breakdown
| Area | Nestig | Yoolax |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.0$55 entry price, ranking 55 of 109 brands on price from. | 9.0Entry price of $119 ranks 64 of 82, well above Hillarys at £50. |
| Offer | 9.2sheets, duvets and duvet covers in cotton, machine washable, with a 60 night trial. | 9.2Made to measure and free samples, plus a 30 days return window that ranks 16 of 109. |
| Trust | 9.6Nestig, Inc. in the US, with gots and oeko tex certification on the bedding. | Not confirmed |
By the numbers
| Fact | Nestig | Yoolax |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $55 | $119 |
| Return window | 60 days | 30 days |
Which one suits you
Pick Nestig if price from, return window, and machine washable matter most.
Pick Yoolax if free samples matter most.
What we checked
Nestig
- nestig.com: 10 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Yoolax
- yoolax.com: 11 facts, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | Nestig | Yoolax |
|---|---|---|
| Curtains and blinds | 34 of 70 | 8 of 70 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Nestig | Yoolax |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Sheets, Duvets, Duvet covers, Pillows | Blinds, Curtains |
| Materials | Cotton | Polyester, Wood |
| Legal entity | Nestig, Inc. | Avatark HK Limited |
| Headquarters | United States | Hong Kong |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centreCovers more |
Furniture
| Fact | Nestig | Yoolax |
|---|---|---|
| Warranty | 2 years | Not confirmed |
| In-home trial | 60 days | Not confirmed |
| Free delivery | No | Not confirmed |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | Nestig | Yoolax | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | $55below the median | $119above the median | $68.29 |
| Return window | 60 dayshighest quarter | 30 daysat the median | 30 days |
| Free delivery threshold | Not confirmed | $0below the median | $14.50 |
Median across 134 listed brands.
Pros and cons
Nestig
Pros
- Returns of 60 days alongside a trial of 60 days nights, so the same long window covers both testing and sending back.
- gots and oeko tex certified cotton bedding, which gives the fabric claims something concrete behind them.
- Entry price of $55, low enough to fit a nursery set inside a fixed budget.
Cons
- Free delivery is marked no, so $55 is the price of the bedding rather than the cost of receiving it.
- The warranty is 2 years against a site median of 5 years, light cover on a set meant to last.
- Support runs on email and help centre, so no phone line or live chat is listed for anyone who prefers to talk a problem through.
Yoolax
Pros
- Made to measure is offered, matching 66.7% of the brands ranked in this category.
- Free samples let you handle the material before a made to measure order is placed.
- Returns run 30 days, ranking 16 of 109 on that measure.
Cons
- Machine washable is no, so cleaning stays hand work across blinds and curtains.
- A starting price of $119 sits well above Hillarys, which lists £50.
- The range is narrow at blinds and curtains, where VEVOR sells rugs, washable rugs and lighting.
Who each suits
Nestig
Who it suits
- Parents and gift-buyers outfitting a nursery who want certified cotton and a 60 day window to change their minds.
- Shoppers in the United States, GB and CA who want a bedding-only range starting at $55 instead of a furniture bundle.
- Readers who plan in the short term: a 2 year warranty suits repeat buying rather than keeping one set for years.
Who should look elsewhere
- CuddleCo, if you want a narrower basket to start from: its range is sheets, duvets and pillows, while Nestig's sheets, duvets and duvet covers also includes duvet covers.
- Coop Sleep Goods, if toppers matter, since sheets, duvets and duvet covers adds them to what Nestig covers.
- Blackroll BNL, if you want weighted blankets in the set, and they sit outside Nestig's sheets, duvets and duvet covers.
Yoolax
Who it suits
- Homeowners and renters with unusual window sizes who need made to measure sizing.
- Buyers who want to feel the material first, since free samples are available.
- Shoppers who prefer a focused blinds and curtains range over a general homeware store.
Who should look elsewhere
- Hillarys buyers on a budget, since a listed starting price of £50 sits well below $119.
- VEVOR buyers who want rugs and lighting in the same basket as curtains and blinds, given rugs, washable rugs and lighting.
- Sunjoy Group buyers pairing curtains with lighting and decor rather than blinds and curtains alone, since it covers lighting, curtains and decor.
Current offers
Yoolax
Current offer
Bonus
Subscribe and Get 5 Free Swatches: 5 free fabric swatches with code FRFS100
Email subscription, code FRFS100
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | Nestig | Yoolax |
|---|---|---|
| Canada | Yes | No |
| United Kingdom | Yes | No |
| United States | Yes | No |
Questions about each
Nestig
How much does Nestig bedding cost at entry?+
Nestig lists bedding from $55. On this comparison that entry figure places the brand at position 55 of 109, below the middle of the field. It is the figure on the product page rather than a tiered plan, so a shopper can budget against one number.
How long is the Nestig return window?+
Returns are open for 60 days, and Nestig lists that same span as a trial of 60 days nights. On return days the brand ranks at position 24 of 106, so the window is among the longer ones here and leaves time to wash and live with a set.
Yoolax
How much do made to measure blinds and curtains cost?+
Yoolax lists a starting price of $119 on roller shades, and the made to measure range works in polyester and wood, so fabric and wood slat pieces sit at different points above that entry figure. Because each order is cut to the measurements you give, the final cost follows the size and the material chosen. The quoted figure is a per-order price, not an introductory rate that renews higher.
Can I return made to measure blinds if the fit is wrong?+
Returns run 30 days, which places the brand at 16 of 109 on that measure. The window matters more here than for a stocked product, because a custom size cannot be exchanged for a standard one. Measure twice, or use the sample step, before the cut is made.
Other options to compare
Other matchups
Yoolax
Nestig