Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLPOWERS vs DATOUBOSS
ALLPOWERS
DATOUBOSS
Higher score in this comparison
Where ALLPOWERS and DATOUBOSS differ
| Compare | ALLPOWERSReviewVisitVisit | DATOUBOSSReviewVisitVisit |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €89Lower | €95 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200 | 32,150Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000 | 12,000Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 years | 3 to 5 years |
| Markets | AT, BE, BG, HR, CY, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, SE, UA | AT, BE, BG, HR, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, GB |
| Cycle life (cycles) | Not confirmed | 8,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | Not confirmed | 8,500 |
| UPS mode | Not confirmed | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- DATOUBOSS scores higher overall: 9.5 vs 9.3.
- Price from is lower at ALLPOWERS: €89 vs €95.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at DATOUBOSS: 32,150 vs 5,200.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at DATOUBOSS: 12,000 vs 4,000.
- Founded is lower at ALLPOWERS: 2010 vs 2017.
- ALLPOWERS is available in 3 more countries.
- Products: only ALLPOWERS offers Solar generator, Balcony solar, Solar panel.
- Markets: only ALLPOWERS offers CY, MT, SE.
- Markets: only DATOUBOSS offers GB.
Our verdict on each
ALLPOWERS
ALLPOWERS suits buyers who want portable power and fixed storage from one brand, and it starts cheap at €89. The trade-off is storage size, so a household expecting to run a large home battery will find the range narrower than the headline price implies.
DATOUBOSS
DATOUBOSS suits European home owners who want a fixed battery and a portable power station from the same supplier, backed by warranty of 3 to 5 years. An opening price of €95 keeps the first order small, while capacity of 32,150 Wh and output of 12,000 W cover serious whole-home loads.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLPOWERS | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.8Entry prices of €89 rank 3 of 27 on price from, and the cost part scores 9.8. | 9.8Entry price of €95 keeps the opening outlay small, and the brand places 4 of 27 in the opening price ranking. |
| Offer | 8.8The range spans power station, solar generator and home battery in one catalogue, and the offer part scores 8.8. | 9.6HigherPower stations and home batteries from the same supplier, with capacity of 32,150 Wh and output of 12,000 W behind the offer score of 9.6. |
| Trust | 9.3HigherLithium iron phosphate chemistry (lifepo4) and a business listed as ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. | 8.7Warranty of 3 to 5 years, support on email, phone and help centre and a trust score of 8.7. |
Licences and countries
| Country | ALLPOWERS | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | Hong Kong |
Available in 24 countries for both. Additional countries for ALLPOWERS: 4. Additional countries for DATOUBOSS: 1.
Where they rank in our lists
| Ranking | ALLPOWERS | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 2 of 44 | 4 of 44 |
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 4 of 57 | 8 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panelCovers more | Power station, Home battery |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD | EKE HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED |
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | Hong Kong |
| Founded | 2010Lower | 2017 |
| Support channels | Not confirmed | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | DATOUBOSS | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | €89lowest quarter | €95lowest quarter | €554 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200below the median | 32,150highest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000at the median | 12,000highest quarter | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | Not confirmed | 8,000above the median | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | Not confirmed | 8,500highest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 yearsat the median | 3 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLPOWERS
Pros
- Entry prices start at €89, under the €95 median across the brands listed here.
- Ordering runs across AT, BE and BG, so buyers inside that list see the same catalogue and warranty terms.
- Capacity of 5,200 Wh with 4,000 W of output sits in the middle of both ranges, a workable size for a small home or a van.
Cons
- Maximum storage of 5,200 Wh falls short of the 7,994 median across listed brands, so a heavy backup load outgrows the range.
- Warranty of 2 to 5 years is shorter than the 10 reached by the upper end of the home battery and balcony solar ranking.
- Output stops at 4,000 W, level with the 4,000 median, which leaves no headroom above the middle of the category.
DATOUBOSS
Pros
- An opening price of €95 keeps the first order small, and DATOUBOSS places 4 of 27 in the site ranking of entry prices.
- Capacity of 32,150 Wh and output of 12,000 W back a placement of 3 of 28 on capacity in this category.
- The cells are lifepo4 with a cycle life of 8,000 cycles, and a UPS mode is available for outage use.
Cons
- Range width is limited at the type level: power station and home battery covers power stations and home batteries, while BLUETTI lists power station, home battery and solar generator and so also covers solar generators, solar panels and balcony solar.
- Shipping is confined to the markets in Austria, BE and BG, so a buyer outside that list has no stated delivery route.
- Warranty of 3 to 5 years sits under the 10 upper quartile in the home battery category.
Who each suits
ALLPOWERS
Who it suits
- You want portable power and fixed storage from a single supplier rather than splitting the order, since ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery.
- You are shopping inside AT, BE and BG and want a catalogue that pairs a power station with balcony solar, the pairing BLUETTI also offers through power station, home battery and solar generator.
- You want output in the middle of the group, 4,000 W, and would rather start with a smaller unit than the biggest one available.
Who should look elsewhere
- You need the biggest storage in the category, because 5,200 Wh sits under the 7,994 seen across listed brands.
- You want long cover on a fixed installation, where 2 to 5 years runs shorter than the 10 of home battery sellers at the upper end.
- You only want portable power and panels and never a home battery, since Jackery's range power station, solar generator and solar panel stops there.
DATOUBOSS
Who it suits
- Home owners who want a portable unit and a fixed battery from the same brand, since power station and home battery covers both jobs.
- Buyers living in the European markets on the shipping list in Austria, BE and BG, which includes Germany, France, Italy, Spain and Poland.
- Shoppers who rate a cycle life of 8,000 cycles and a warranty of 3 to 5 years above a broad product catalogue.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers who want solar panels or a balcony solar kit in the same order should compare BLUETTI, whose power station, home battery and solar generator adds solar generators, solar panels and balcony solar.
- Buyers who only want a portable power station and a solar generator, with no fixed home battery, should look at Jackery, whose power station, solar generator and solar panel leaves home batteries out.
- Shoppers after the broadest catalogue of the three should compare ALLPOWERS, whose power station, solar generator and home battery spans the most categories.
Current offers
DATOUBOSS
Current offer
Discount code
8% off first order for newsletter signup: 8% off first order
Sign up and subscribe to the DATOUBOSS newsletter/SMS to receive an 8% OFF coupon for the first order; no minimum purchase; can be combined with some promotions
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLPOWERS | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Cyprus | Yes | No |
| Malta | Yes | No |
| Sweden | Yes | No |
| Ukraine | Yes | No |
| United Kingdom | No | Yes |
| Austria | Yes | Yes |
| Belgium | Yes | Yes |
| Bulgaria | Yes | Yes |
8 of 29 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLPOWERS
What does it cost to get started with ALLPOWERS?+
The cheapest product starts at €89, which is below the €95 median entry price across the brands listed here. Read that figure as the small end of the range rather than a typical basket. A home battery or a balcony solar set sits higher up the same catalogue.
How much storage can I get?+
The largest unit holds 5,200 Wh. That is under the 7,994 median capacity across listed brands, so this is a mid-size range. Households planning to carry a whole house through a long outage will need to look at brands with more storage headroom.
DATOUBOSS
What does a DATOUBOSS system cost to get started?+
DATOUBOSS opens at €95, and that entry figure places 4 of 27 in the site ranking of entry prices. Most buyers begin with a portable power station and size up to a home battery later, so treat the opening figure as a starting point rather than a whole system cost.
How much power can a DATOUBOSS battery hold and deliver?+
Maximum capacity is 32,150 Wh and maximum output is 12,000 W, so the top unit is sized for a whole home load rather than a trip to the hills. On capacity the brand places 3 of 28 in this category, and on output 3 of 24.