Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLPOWERS vs Jackery
ALLPOWERS
Higher score in this comparison
Jackery
ALLPOWERS vs Jackery: the differences
| Compare | ALLPOWERSReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €89 | $109 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200Higher | 5,040 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000 | 7,200Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 years | 1 to 5 years |
| UPS mode | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Markets | AT, BE, BG, HR, CY, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, SE, UA | Not confirmed |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at ALLPOWERS: 5,200 vs 5,040.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Jackery: 7,200 vs 4,000.
- Products: only ALLPOWERS offers Home battery, Balcony solar.
Our verdict on each
ALLPOWERS
ALLPOWERS suits buyers who want portable power and fixed storage from one brand, and it starts cheap at €89. The trade-off is storage size, so a household expecting to run a large home battery will find the range narrower than the headline price implies.
Jackery
Jackery suits buyers who want portable power with panel bundles rather than a fixed home battery, and the entry price of $109 sits high among the lowest. Output of 7,200 W is the strength; warranty of 1 to 5 years is the constraint. Overall 9.3.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLPOWERS | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.8HigherEntry prices of €89 rank 3 of 27 on price from, and the cost part scores 9.8. | 9.7Entry price starts at $109, ranking 5 of 27 on price from, with a cost score of 9.7. |
| Offer | 8.8The range spans power station, solar generator and home battery in one catalogue, and the offer part scores 8.8. | 8.8Warranty of 1 to 5 years on power station, solar generator and solar panel, plus Ups mode, for an offer score of 8.8. |
| Trust | 9.3Lithium iron phosphate chemistry (lifepo4) and a business listed as ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. | Not confirmed |
The numbers side by side
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200 | 5,040 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000 | 7,200 |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 years | 1 to 5 years |
Also worth a look
DATOUBOSS has highest continuous output (w) at 12,000, against 4,000 for ALLPOWERS and 7,200 for Jackery.
DATOUBOSS reviewWhere these facts come from
ALLPOWERS
- iallpowers.eu: 7 facts, checked September 30, 2026
- allpowers.com: 2 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Jackery
- jackery.com: 7 facts, checked September 30, 2026
- faq.jackery.com: 1 fact, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | ALLPOWERS | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 2 of 44 | 7 of 44 |
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 4 of 57 | 9 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panelCovers more | Power station, Solar generator, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2010 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Not confirmed | Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | Jackery | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200below the median | 5,040lowest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000at the median | 7,200above the median | 4,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 yearsat the median | 1 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLPOWERS
Pros
- Entry prices start at €89, under the €95 median across the brands listed here.
- Ordering runs across AT, BE and BG, so buyers inside that list see the same catalogue and warranty terms.
- Capacity of 5,200 Wh with 4,000 W of output sits in the middle of both ranges, a workable size for a small home or a van.
Cons
- Maximum storage of 5,200 Wh falls short of the 7,994 median across listed brands, so a heavy backup load outgrows the range.
- Warranty of 2 to 5 years is shorter than the 10 reached by the upper end of the home battery and balcony solar ranking.
- Output stops at 4,000 W, level with the 4,000 median, which leaves no headroom above the middle of the category.
Jackery
Pros
- Entry price of $109 puts Jackery at 5 of 27 on price from.
- Output of 7,200 W ranks 6 of 24, near the top of the brands compared.
- Product types cover power station, solar generator and solar panel, so a station and a panel can come from one range.
Cons
- Capacity of 5,040 Wh sits below the field, ranking 24 of 28 on maximum capacity.
- Warranty of 1 to 5 years is short at the lower end compared with a median of 5 years across the category.
- Product types list power station, solar generator and solar panel without a home battery, so this is not a fixed storage option for a house.
Who each suits
ALLPOWERS
Who it suits
- You want portable power and fixed storage from a single supplier rather than splitting the order, since ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery.
- You are shopping inside AT, BE and BG and want a catalogue that pairs a power station with balcony solar, the pairing BLUETTI also offers through power station, home battery and solar generator.
- You want output in the middle of the group, 4,000 W, and would rather start with a smaller unit than the biggest one available.
Who should look elsewhere
- You need the biggest storage in the category, because 5,200 Wh sits under the 7,994 seen across listed brands.
- You want long cover on a fixed installation, where 2 to 5 years runs shorter than the 10 of home battery sellers at the upper end.
- You only want portable power and panels and never a home battery, since Jackery's range power station, solar generator and solar panel stops there.
Jackery
Who it suits
- Buyers who want a portable power station and a matching solar panel from one brand, given power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Households and campers who need backup power through outages, with Ups mode and output of 7,200 W.
- Shoppers starting small, where the entry price of $109 keeps the first outlay low.
Who should look elsewhere
- Home battery shoppers: ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery and BLUETTI lists power station, home battery and solar generator, both including home batteries Jackery does not.
- Buyers wanting the largest storage in the field: capacity of 5,040 Wh ranks 24 of 28.
- Shoppers who want balcony solar, since none of Jackery's power station, solar generator and solar panel cover it while BLUETTI does.
Current offers
Jackery
Current offer
Discount code
$200 off coupon for first registration: $200 off coupon
Free registration to be a Jackery member, for the first registration only; exclusive member pricing and free extended warranty also listed
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLPOWERS | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | Yes | No |
| Belgium | Yes | No |
| Bulgaria | Yes | No |
| Croatia | Yes | No |
| Cyprus | Yes | No |
| Czechia | Yes | No |
| Denmark | Yes | No |
| Estonia | Yes | No |
8 of 28 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLPOWERS
What does it cost to get started with ALLPOWERS?+
The cheapest product starts at €89, which is below the €95 median entry price across the brands listed here. Read that figure as the small end of the range rather than a typical basket. A home battery or a balcony solar set sits higher up the same catalogue.
How much storage can I get?+
The largest unit holds 5,200 Wh. That is under the 7,994 median capacity across listed brands, so this is a mid-size range. Households planning to carry a whole house through a long outage will need to look at brands with more storage headroom.
Jackery
What does the cheapest Jackery product cost?+
The entry price is $109, taken from the panel range rather than a power station. That figure ranks Jackery at 5 of 27 brands on price from, so it sits among the more accessible starting points in the field. A station with a larger capacity will cost more than this figure.
How much power can a Jackery station output?+
Maximum output is 7,200 W, which ranks 6 of 24 brands compared. That is a high placing for a portable-focused maker and suggests the units are aimed at running heavier appliances rather than only phones and lights. Output is separate from how much energy the battery holds.