Updated September 30, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
BLUETTI vs EcoFlow
BLUETTI
EcoFlow
Higher score in this comparison
What sets them apart
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99 | $109Lower |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000 | 90,000Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 21,600Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000Higher | 3,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000 | 5,600Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsHigher | 5 years |
| Markets | US | US, CA, FR, DE, IT, NL, ES, GB, HR, CZ, DK, GE, IE, GR, NO, PL, PT, SI, SE, CH, TR, KZ, AU, CN, JP, PH, TW, KR, IN, ID, MY, NZ, SG, TH, VN, MX, AR, BR, CL, CO, PE, ZA, SA, PKCovers more |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- EcoFlow scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 9.0.
- Price from is lower at EcoFlow: $109 vs $249.99.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at EcoFlow: 90,000 vs 13,000.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at EcoFlow: 21,600 vs 3,840.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at BLUETTI: 6,000 vs 3,500.
- Highest solar input (W) is higher at EcoFlow: 5,600 vs 4,000.
- Warranty is higher at BLUETTI: 2 to 6 years vs 5 years.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at EcoFlow: 2017 vs 2021.
- EcoFlow is available in 42 more countries.
Our verdict on each
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits US buyers who want portable power stations and home batteries sold by a single maker, with prices starting at $249.99. It also reaches further than the alternatives listed here, offering 13,000 Wh of capacity, 3,840 W of output and a warranty running 2 to 6 years.
EcoFlow
EcoFlow suits buyers who want a single maker across portable power, home batteries, balcony solar and panels, and who plan around a long service life rather than a long warranty. The flagship is quoted for 3,500 cycles and reaches 90,000 watt hours of capacity.
Score breakdown
| Area | BLUETTI | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.1Entry pricing starts at $249.99, and the starting price sits at 13 of 27 brands. | 9.7Higher$109 is the entry price for the range, matching a cost score of 9.7 and 5 of 28 on price. |
| Offer | 9.3Ranges over power station, home battery and solar generator with 13,000 Wh of capacity, 3,840 W of output and Ups mode. | 9.3Output of 21,600 watts, uninterrupted power supply mode and power station, solar generator and home battery back an offer score of 9.3. |
| Trust | 8.4Warranty runs 2 to 6 years and support covers email, phone and help centre. | 8.6HigherFounded in 2017 with support on email, phone and help centre and 5 years of cover, for a trust score of 8.6. |
Which one suits you
Pick BLUETTI if cycle life (cycles) and warranty matter most.
Pick EcoFlow if cost, price from, largest battery capacity (wh), and highest continuous output (w) matter most.
Licences and countries
Available in 1 country for both. Additional countries for EcoFlow: 42.
The numbers side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99 | $109 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000 | 90,000 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 21,600 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000 | 3,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000 | 5,600 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 years | 5 years |
Also worth a look
So Energy Residential Energy has largest battery capacity (wh) at 94,500, against 13,000 for BLUETTI and 90,000 for EcoFlow.
So Energy Residential Energy reviewWhere these facts come from
BLUETTI
- bluettipower.com: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
EcoFlow
- us.ecoflow.com: 9 facts, checked September 30, 2026
- ecoflow.com: 4 facts, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | BLUETTI | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 1 of 44 | 6 of 44 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panel | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panelCovers more |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4, Sodium ionCovers more | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | BLUETTI Power Inc | EcoFlow Technology Inc. |
| Founded | 2021 | 2017Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Chat, CommunityCovers more | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | BLUETTI | EcoFlow | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99above the median | $109lowest quarter | $199 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000above the median | 90,000highest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840below the median | 21,600highest quarter | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000at the median | 3,500lowest quarter | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000above the median | 5,600highest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
BLUETTI
Pros
- A single maker covers power station, home battery and solar generator, so a portable unit and a home battery come from the same source.
- Capacity of 13,000 Wh sits well above the portable power station median of 5,222.4.
- Ups mode is supported, and the home battery backup unit is quoted at 6,000 cycles.
Cons
- Shipping is listed for US, so buyers in other markets need to confirm delivery before committing.
- Peak output of 3,840 W is below the portable power station median of 4,000.
- Warranty length varies by product and runs 2 to 6 years, so the term depends on which unit you buy.
EcoFlow
Pros
- Output ranks at 1 of 24 in the comparison, and capacity at 2 of 28.
- A single catalogue covers power station, solar generator and home battery, so a power station, a home battery and balcony solar can come from the same maker.
- Sales run across US, CA and FR, so buying outside a single domestic market is realistic.
Cons
- Coverage of 5 years ranks at 8 of 18, while the longest cover in the home battery and balcony solar ranking reaches 10 years.
- The entry price of $109 is not the lowest in the comparison: ALLPOWERS lists a power station from €89, in another currency.
- Entry price and top capacity sit on different units, so $109 buys the smallest product in the range while 90,000 watt hours describes the flagship.
Who each suits
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households planning both portable power and a fixed home battery, where Jackery stops at power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Buyers who want headroom on stored energy, given 13,000 Wh against a portable power station median of 5,222.4.
- People who want phone help alongside written answers, since support runs on email, phone and help centre.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers after balcony solar, which only ALLPOWERS carries in power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Shoppers outside US, who should check delivery and cover first.
- Anyone assuming a single warranty term across the range, since it runs 2 to 6 years by product.
EcoFlow
Who it suits
- Households that want a power station, a home battery and balcony solar from a single maker, given the range in power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Buyers outside a single domestic market, since EcoFlow sells across US, CA and FR.
- People who rank output and cycle life above warranty length, with 3,500 cycles on the flagship.
Who should look elsewhere
- Shoppers after the lowest starting price, who may prefer ALLPOWERS at €89 for a power station, quoted in another currency to EcoFlow's $109.
- Readers who want a short list to read, since DATOUBOSS covers power station and home battery.
- Those buying a home battery only, since DATOUBOSS covers power station and home battery without the solar lines listed in power station, solar generator and home battery.
Current offers
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5%
Sign up with email for the newsletter; discount stated on signup form
Source, checked September 30, 2026
EcoFlow
Current offer
Bonus
Welcome EcoCredits worth $35 on joining: 700 EcoCredits worth USD 35
Create an EcoFlow account; EcoCredits redeemable against purchases
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Discount code
5% off your first order: 5% off first order
Sign up for EcoFlow newsletter marketing emails
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | BLUETTI | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Argentina | No | Yes |
| Australia | No | Yes |
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Canada | No | Yes |
| Chile | No | Yes |
| China | No | Yes |
| Colombia | No | Yes |
| Croatia | No | Yes |
8 of 43 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
BLUETTI
How much do BLUETTI power stations cost?+
BLUETTI lists prices from $249.99 across its range, and what you spend follows the capacity you need. The top of the range reaches 13,000 Wh of capacity with 3,840 W of output, while the entry figure covers the smaller power stations.
What products does BLUETTI sell?+
BLUETTI sells power station, home battery and solar generator from the same maker, a wider spread than Jackery at power station, solar generator and solar panel. A household can start with a portable power station and add a home battery or panels later within the same catalogue.
EcoFlow
How much does EcoFlow cost to start with?+
EcoFlow's portable power station range starts at $109 in US dollars. That figure covers the smallest products rather than the largest, and the flagship is a very different outlay with capacity of 90,000 watt hours. Coverage on that unit runs 5 years, and help runs on email, phone and help centre if something goes wrong.
Does EcoFlow sell home batteries as well as portable power stations?+
Yes. EcoFlow lists power station, solar generator and home battery, so a single maker covers a portable power station, a home battery, balcony solar, a solar generator and solar panels. That is a wider spread than DATOUBOSS, which lists power station and home battery, and wider than Allpowers at power station, solar generator and solar panel.