Updated October 18, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
BLUETTI vs Jackery
BLUETTI
Jackery
Higher score in this comparison
What sets them apart
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99 | $109Lower |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000Higher | 5,040 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 7,200Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsHigher | 1 to 5 years |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000 | Not confirmed |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000 | Not confirmed |
| Markets | US | Not confirmed |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Jackery scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 9.0.
- Price from is lower at Jackery: $109 vs $249.99.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at BLUETTI: 13,000 vs 5,040.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Jackery: 7,200 vs 3,840.
- Warranty is higher at BLUETTI: 2 to 6 years vs 1 to 5 years.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Email, Phone, Chat.
- Products: only BLUETTI offers Home battery.
- Battery chemistry: only BLUETTI offers Sodium ion.
Our verdict on each
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits US buyers who want portable power stations and home batteries sold by a single maker, with prices starting at $249.99. It also reaches further than the alternatives listed here, offering 13,000 Wh of capacity, 3,840 W of output and a warranty running 2 to 6 years.
Jackery
Jackery suits buyers who want portable power with panel bundles rather than a fixed home battery, and the entry price of $109 sits high among the lowest. Output of 7,200 W is the strength; warranty of 1 to 5 years is the constraint. Overall 9.3.
Score breakdown
| Area | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.1Entry pricing starts at $249.99, and the starting price sits at 13 of 27 brands. | 9.7HigherEntry price starts at $109, ranking 5 of 27 on price from, with a cost score of 9.7. |
| Offer | 9.3HigherRanges over power station, home battery and solar generator with 13,000 Wh of capacity, 3,840 W of output and Ups mode. | 8.8Warranty of 1 to 5 years on power station, solar generator and solar panel, plus Ups mode, for an offer score of 8.8. |
| Trust | 8.4Warranty runs 2 to 6 years and support covers email, phone and help centre. | Not confirmed |
The numbers side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99 | $109 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000 | 5,040 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 7,200 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 years | 1 to 5 years |
Also worth a look
Otovo has largest battery capacity (wh) at 21,000, against 13,000 for BLUETTI and 5,040 for Jackery.
Otovo reviewHow they place
| Ranking | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 1 of 44 | 7 of 44 |
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 2 of 57 | 9 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panelCovers more | Power station, Solar generator, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4, Sodium ionCovers more | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | BLUETTI Power Inc | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2021 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Chat, CommunityCovers more | Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | BLUETTI | Jackery | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99above the median | $109lowest quarter | $199 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000above the median | 5,040lowest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840below the median | 7,200above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000at the median | Not confirmed | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000above the median | Not confirmed | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | 1 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
BLUETTI
Pros
- A single maker covers power station, home battery and solar generator, so a portable unit and a home battery come from the same source.
- Capacity of 13,000 Wh sits well above the portable power station median of 5,222.4.
- Ups mode is supported, and the home battery backup unit is quoted at 6,000 cycles.
Cons
- Shipping is listed for US, so buyers in other markets need to confirm delivery before committing.
- Peak output of 3,840 W is below the portable power station median of 4,000.
- Warranty length varies by product and runs 2 to 6 years, so the term depends on which unit you buy.
Jackery
Pros
- Entry price of $109 puts Jackery at 5 of 27 on price from.
- Output of 7,200 W ranks 6 of 24, near the top of the brands compared.
- Product types cover power station, solar generator and solar panel, so a station and a panel can come from one range.
Cons
- Capacity of 5,040 Wh sits below the field, ranking 24 of 28 on maximum capacity.
- Warranty of 1 to 5 years is short at the lower end compared with a median of 5 years across the category.
- Product types list power station, solar generator and solar panel without a home battery, so this is not a fixed storage option for a house.
Who each suits
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households planning both portable power and a fixed home battery, where Jackery stops at power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Buyers who want headroom on stored energy, given 13,000 Wh against a portable power station median of 5,222.4.
- People who want phone help alongside written answers, since support runs on email, phone and help centre.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers after balcony solar, which only ALLPOWERS carries in power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Shoppers outside US, who should check delivery and cover first.
- Anyone assuming a single warranty term across the range, since it runs 2 to 6 years by product.
Jackery
Who it suits
- Buyers who want a portable power station and a matching solar panel from one brand, given power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Households and campers who need backup power through outages, with Ups mode and output of 7,200 W.
- Shoppers starting small, where the entry price of $109 keeps the first outlay low.
Who should look elsewhere
- Home battery shoppers: ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery and BLUETTI lists power station, home battery and solar generator, both including home batteries Jackery does not.
- Buyers wanting the largest storage in the field: capacity of 5,040 Wh ranks 24 of 28.
- Shoppers who want balcony solar, since none of Jackery's power station, solar generator and solar panel cover it while BLUETTI does.
Current offers
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5%
Sign up with email for the newsletter; discount stated on signup form
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Jackery
Current offer
Discount code
$200 off coupon for first registration: $200 off coupon
Free registration to be a Jackery member, for the first registration only; exclusive member pricing and free extended warranty also listed
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| United States | Yes | No |
Questions about each
BLUETTI
How much do BLUETTI power stations cost?+
BLUETTI lists prices from $249.99 across its range, and what you spend follows the capacity you need. The top of the range reaches 13,000 Wh of capacity with 3,840 W of output, while the entry figure covers the smaller power stations.
What products does BLUETTI sell?+
BLUETTI sells power station, home battery and solar generator from the same maker, a wider spread than Jackery at power station, solar generator and solar panel. A household can start with a portable power station and add a home battery or panels later within the same catalogue.
Jackery
What does the cheapest Jackery product cost?+
The entry price is $109, taken from the panel range rather than a power station. That figure ranks Jackery at 5 of 27 brands on price from, so it sits among the more accessible starting points in the field. A station with a larger capacity will cost more than this figure.
How much power can a Jackery station output?+
Maximum output is 7,200 W, which ranks 6 of 24 brands compared. That is a high placing for a portable-focused maker and suggests the units are aimed at running heavier appliances rather than only phones and lights. Output is separate from how much energy the battery holds.