Updated October 18, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
BLUETTI vs Jackery
BLUETTI
Jackery
Higher score in this comparison
What sets them apart
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €129 | $109 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 3,014.4 | 5,040Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 7,200Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsHigher | 1 to 5 years |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000 | Not confirmed |
| Markets | DE, AT, BE, DK, EE, FI, FR, HU, IT, LU, NL, PL, PT, SK, ES, CZ, RO, HR, SI, LV, LT | Not confirmed |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Jackery scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 9.1.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Jackery: 5,040 vs 3,014.4.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Jackery: 7,200 vs 3,840.
- Warranty is higher at BLUETTI: 2 to 6 years vs 1 to 5 years.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Email, Phone.
- Products: only BLUETTI offers Home battery, Balcony solar.
Our verdict on each
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits readers who want portable power stations, home batteries and balcony solar from the same supplier rather than juggling makers. Entry prices start at €129, and the range climbs to 3,014.4 Wh of stored capacity with 2 to 6 years of warranty cover behind each unit.
Jackery
Jackery suits buyers who want portable power with panel bundles rather than a fixed home battery, and the entry price of $109 sits high among the lowest. Output of 7,200 W is the strength; warranty of 1 to 5 years is the constraint. Overall 9.3.
Score breakdown
| Area | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.6Entry price of €129 sits below the portable power station median of €174.52. | 9.7HigherEntry price starts at $109, ranking 5 of 27 on price from, with a cost score of 9.7. |
| Offer | 9.0HigherRange covers power station, home battery and solar generator, from power stations to balcony solar, with lifepo4 cells. | 8.8Warranty of 1 to 5 years on power station, solar generator and solar panel, plus Ups mode, for an offer score of 8.8. |
| Trust | 8.4Backed by POWEROAK GmbH in DE and 2 to 6 years of warranty cover. | Not confirmed |
If neither fits
DATOUBOSS has highest continuous output (w) at 12,000, against 3,840 for BLUETTI and 7,200 for Jackery.
DATOUBOSS reviewSources behind this comparison
BLUETTI
- bluettipower.eu: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Jackery
- jackery.com: 7 facts, checked September 30, 2026
- faq.jackery.com: 1 fact, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 8 of 44 | 7 of 44 |
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 10 of 57 | 9 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panel, Balcony solarCovers more | Power station, Solar generator, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | POWEROAK GmbH | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2021 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | BLUETTI | Jackery | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 3,014.4lowest quarter | 5,040lowest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840below the median | 7,200above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000at the median | Not confirmed | 6,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | 1 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
BLUETTI
Pros
- Sells across power station, home battery and solar generator, so portable, home and balcony needs stay with the same maker
- Entry price of €129 sits under the portable power station median of €174.52
- Output ceiling of 3,840 W ranks well in the portable power station field
Cons
- Capacity ceiling of 3,014.4 Wh ranks in the lower part of the brands on that measure
- Warranty of 2 to 6 years is shorter than the home battery and balcony solar maximum of 10 years
- Sold only in Germany, AT and BE, so buyers elsewhere look at Jackery or ALLPOWERS
Jackery
Pros
- Entry price of $109 puts Jackery at 5 of 27 on price from.
- Output of 7,200 W ranks 6 of 24, near the top of the brands compared.
- Product types cover power station, solar generator and solar panel, so a station and a panel can come from one range.
Cons
- Capacity of 5,040 Wh sits below the field, ranking 24 of 28 on maximum capacity.
- Warranty of 1 to 5 years is short at the lower end compared with a median of 5 years across the category.
- Product types list power station, solar generator and solar panel without a home battery, so this is not a fixed storage option for a house.
Who each suits
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households wanting portable power and a home battery from the same maker
- Readers planning a balcony solar setup alongside a portable station
- Shoppers in Germany, AT and BE who want support by email, phone, a help centre or a community
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers wanting the largest capacity in the field, where Jackery or ALLPOWERS may go further
- Shoppers outside DE, AT and BE
- Readers who need only a small device and prefer the narrow range from DATOUBOSS
Jackery
Who it suits
- Buyers who want a portable power station and a matching solar panel from one brand, given power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Households and campers who need backup power through outages, with Ups mode and output of 7,200 W.
- Shoppers starting small, where the entry price of $109 keeps the first outlay low.
Who should look elsewhere
- Home battery shoppers: ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery and BLUETTI lists power station, home battery and solar generator, both including home batteries Jackery does not.
- Buyers wanting the largest storage in the field: capacity of 5,040 Wh ranks 24 of 28.
- Shoppers who want balcony solar, since none of Jackery's power station, solar generator and solar panel cover it while BLUETTI does.
Current offers
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5% off first order
Email newsletter signup on the official site
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Jackery
Current offer
Discount code
$200 off coupon for first registration: $200 off coupon
Free registration to be a Jackery member, for the first registration only; exclusive member pricing and free extended warranty also listed
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | BLUETTI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | Yes | No |
| Belgium | Yes | No |
| Croatia | Yes | No |
| Czechia | Yes | No |
| Denmark | Yes | No |
| Estonia | Yes | No |
| Finland | Yes | No |
| France | Yes | No |
8 of 21 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
BLUETTI
What does the cheapest BLUETTI power station cost?+
Portable power stations start at €129, which is above the lowest entry price in this field at €89 but below the median of €174.52. The catalogue also includes home batteries and balcony solar kits, and prices rise with capacity and output.
How much power can the largest BLUETTI unit hold?+
The largest capacity in the range is 3,014.4 Wh, and output reaches 3,840 W. Those two figures sit in different parts of the rankings, with output ranking better than capacity, so BLUETTI machines lean towards power delivery rather than very large storage.
Jackery
What does the cheapest Jackery product cost?+
The entry price is $109, taken from the panel range rather than a power station. That figure ranks Jackery at 5 of 27 brands on price from, so it sits among the more accessible starting points in the field. A station with a larger capacity will cost more than this figure.
How much power can a Jackery station output?+
Maximum output is 7,200 W, which ranks 6 of 24 brands compared. That is a high placing for a portable-focused maker and suggests the units are aimed at running heavier appliances rather than only phones and lights. Output is separate from how much energy the battery holds.