Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLPOWERS vs EcoFlow
ALLPOWERS
Higher score in this comparison
EcoFlow
ALLPOWERS vs EcoFlow: the differences
| Compare | ALLPOWERSReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €89 | $109 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200 | 90,000Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000 | 21,600Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 years | 5 years |
| Markets | AT, BE, BG, HR, CY, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, SE, UA | US, CA, FR, DE, IT, NL, ES, GB, HR, CZ, DK, GE, IE, GR, NO, PL, PT, SI, SE, CH, TR, KZ, AU, CN, JP, PH, TW, KR, IN, ID, MY, NZ, SG, TH, VN, MX, AR, BR, CL, CO, PE, ZA, SA, PK |
| Cycle life (cycles) | Not confirmed | 3,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | Not confirmed | 5,600 |
| UPS mode | Not confirmed | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at EcoFlow: 90,000 vs 5,200.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at EcoFlow: 21,600 vs 4,000.
- Founded is lower at ALLPOWERS: 2010 vs 2017.
- EcoFlow is available in 15 more countries.
- Markets: only ALLPOWERS offers AT, BE, BG.
- Markets: only EcoFlow offers US, CA, GB.
Our verdict on each
ALLPOWERS
ALLPOWERS suits buyers who want portable power and fixed storage from one brand, and it starts cheap at €89. The trade-off is storage size, so a household expecting to run a large home battery will find the range narrower than the headline price implies.
EcoFlow
EcoFlow suits buyers who want a single maker across portable power, home batteries, balcony solar and panels, and who plan around a long service life rather than a long warranty. The flagship is quoted for 3,500 cycles and reaches 90,000 watt hours of capacity.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLPOWERS | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.8HigherEntry prices of €89 rank 3 of 27 on price from, and the cost part scores 9.8. | 9.7$109 is the entry price for the range, matching a cost score of 9.7 and 5 of 28 on price. |
| Offer | 8.8The range spans power station, solar generator and home battery in one catalogue, and the offer part scores 8.8. | 9.3HigherOutput of 21,600 watts, uninterrupted power supply mode and power station, solar generator and home battery back an offer score of 9.3. |
| Trust | 9.3HigherLithium iron phosphate chemistry (lifepo4) and a business listed as ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. | 8.6Founded in 2017 with support on email, phone and help centre and 5 years of cover, for a trust score of 8.6. |
Choosing between them
Pick ALLPOWERS if trust matter most.
Pick EcoFlow if offer, largest battery capacity (wh), and highest continuous output (w) matter most.
How they place
| Ranking | ALLPOWERS | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 2 of 44 | 6 of 44 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panel | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD | EcoFlow Technology Inc. |
| Founded | 2010Lower | 2017 |
| Support channels | Not confirmed | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | EcoFlow | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200below the median | 90,000highest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000at the median | 21,600highest quarter | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | Not confirmed | 3,500lowest quarter | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | Not confirmed | 5,600highest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLPOWERS
Pros
- Entry prices start at €89, under the €95 median across the brands listed here.
- Ordering runs across AT, BE and BG, so buyers inside that list see the same catalogue and warranty terms.
- Capacity of 5,200 Wh with 4,000 W of output sits in the middle of both ranges, a workable size for a small home or a van.
Cons
- Maximum storage of 5,200 Wh falls short of the 7,994 median across listed brands, so a heavy backup load outgrows the range.
- Warranty of 2 to 5 years is shorter than the 10 reached by the upper end of the home battery and balcony solar ranking.
- Output stops at 4,000 W, level with the 4,000 median, which leaves no headroom above the middle of the category.
EcoFlow
Pros
- Output ranks at 1 of 24 in the comparison, and capacity at 2 of 28.
- A single catalogue covers power station, solar generator and home battery, so a power station, a home battery and balcony solar can come from the same maker.
- Sales run across US, CA and FR, so buying outside a single domestic market is realistic.
Cons
- Coverage of 5 years ranks at 8 of 18, while the longest cover in the home battery and balcony solar ranking reaches 10 years.
- The entry price of $109 is not the lowest in the comparison: ALLPOWERS lists a power station from €89, in another currency.
- Entry price and top capacity sit on different units, so $109 buys the smallest product in the range while 90,000 watt hours describes the flagship.
Who each suits
ALLPOWERS
Who it suits
- You want portable power and fixed storage from a single supplier rather than splitting the order, since ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery.
- You are shopping inside AT, BE and BG and want a catalogue that pairs a power station with balcony solar, the pairing BLUETTI also offers through power station, home battery and solar generator.
- You want output in the middle of the group, 4,000 W, and would rather start with a smaller unit than the biggest one available.
Who should look elsewhere
- You need the biggest storage in the category, because 5,200 Wh sits under the 7,994 seen across listed brands.
- You want long cover on a fixed installation, where 2 to 5 years runs shorter than the 10 of home battery sellers at the upper end.
- You only want portable power and panels and never a home battery, since Jackery's range power station, solar generator and solar panel stops there.
EcoFlow
Who it suits
- Households that want a power station, a home battery and balcony solar from a single maker, given the range in power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Buyers outside a single domestic market, since EcoFlow sells across US, CA and FR.
- People who rank output and cycle life above warranty length, with 3,500 cycles on the flagship.
Who should look elsewhere
- Shoppers after the lowest starting price, who may prefer ALLPOWERS at €89 for a power station, quoted in another currency to EcoFlow's $109.
- Readers who want a short list to read, since DATOUBOSS covers power station and home battery.
- Those buying a home battery only, since DATOUBOSS covers power station and home battery without the solar lines listed in power station, solar generator and home battery.
Current offers
EcoFlow
Current offer
Bonus
Welcome EcoCredits worth $35 on joining: 700 EcoCredits worth USD 35
Create an EcoFlow account; EcoCredits redeemable against purchases
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Discount code
5% off your first order: 5% off first order
Sign up for EcoFlow newsletter marketing emails
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLPOWERS | EcoFlow |
|---|---|---|
| Argentina | No | Yes |
| Australia | No | Yes |
| Austria | Yes | No |
| Belgium | Yes | No |
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Bulgaria | Yes | No |
| Canada | No | Yes |
| Chile | No | Yes |
8 of 57 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLPOWERS
What does it cost to get started with ALLPOWERS?+
The cheapest product starts at €89, which is below the €95 median entry price across the brands listed here. Read that figure as the small end of the range rather than a typical basket. A home battery or a balcony solar set sits higher up the same catalogue.
How much storage can I get?+
The largest unit holds 5,200 Wh. That is under the 7,994 median capacity across listed brands, so this is a mid-size range. Households planning to carry a whole house through a long outage will need to look at brands with more storage headroom.
EcoFlow
How much does EcoFlow cost to start with?+
EcoFlow's portable power station range starts at $109 in US dollars. That figure covers the smallest products rather than the largest, and the flagship is a very different outlay with capacity of 90,000 watt hours. Coverage on that unit runs 5 years, and help runs on email, phone and help centre if something goes wrong.
Does EcoFlow sell home batteries as well as portable power stations?+
Yes. EcoFlow lists power station, solar generator and home battery, so a single maker covers a portable power station, a home battery, balcony solar, a solar generator and solar panels. That is a wider spread than DATOUBOSS, which lists power station and home battery, and wider than Allpowers at power station, solar generator and solar panel.