Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLPOWERS vs Redodo Power
ALLPOWERS
Higher score in this comparison
Redodo Power
Where ALLPOWERS and Redodo Power differ
| Compare | ALLPOWERSReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €89 | $189.99 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200 | 5,248Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000 | 5,120Higher |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 years | 5 years |
| Markets | AT, BE, BG, HR, CY, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, SE, UA | US, CA, DE, JP, FR, ES, UA |
| Cycle life (cycles) | Not confirmed | 4,000 to 15,000 |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- ALLPOWERS scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 9.1.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Redodo Power: 5,248 vs 5,200.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Redodo Power: 5,120 vs 4,000.
- Products: only ALLPOWERS offers Power station, Solar generator, Balcony solar.
- Markets: only ALLPOWERS offers AT, BE, BG.
- Markets: only Redodo Power offers US, CA, JP.
Our verdict on each
ALLPOWERS
ALLPOWERS suits buyers who want portable power and fixed storage from one brand, and it starts cheap at €89. The trade-off is storage size, so a household expecting to run a large home battery will find the range narrower than the headline price implies.
Redodo Power
Redodo Power suits buyers who want a home battery with strong output and a 5 year warranty without moving to a power station.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLPOWERS | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.8HigherEntry prices of €89 rank 3 of 27 on price from, and the cost part scores 9.8. | 9.4Entry pricing starts at $189.99, and the cost part of the score is 9.4 out of 9.1 overall, ahead of most rivals. |
| Offer | 8.8HigherThe range spans power station, solar generator and home battery in one catalogue, and the offer part scores 8.8. | 8.7The offer part of the score is 8.7, carried by a 5 year warranty, lifepo4 chemistry and sales across US, CA and DE. |
| Trust | 9.3Lithium iron phosphate chemistry (lifepo4) and a business listed as ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. | Not confirmed |
How the counts compare
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200 | 5,248 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000 | 5,120 |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 years | 5 years |
Positions in our rankings
| Ranking | ALLPOWERS | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 4 of 57 | 11 of 57 |
Also worth a look
Fossibot has highest continuous output (w) at 7,200, against 4,000 for ALLPOWERS and 5,120 for Redodo Power.
Fossibot reviewEvery fact side by side
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panelCovers more | Home battery |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2010 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Not confirmed | Email, Chat |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLPOWERS | Redodo Power | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,200below the median | 5,248below the median | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 4,000at the median | 5,120above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | Not confirmed | 4,000 to 15,000highest quarter | 6,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 yearsat the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLPOWERS
Pros
- Entry prices start at €89, under the €95 median across the brands listed here.
- Ordering runs across AT, BE and BG, so buyers inside that list see the same catalogue and warranty terms.
- Capacity of 5,200 Wh with 4,000 W of output sits in the middle of both ranges, a workable size for a small home or a van.
Cons
- Maximum storage of 5,200 Wh falls short of the 7,994 median across listed brands, so a heavy backup load outgrows the range.
- Warranty of 2 to 5 years is shorter than the 10 reached by the upper end of the home battery and balcony solar ranking.
- Output stops at 4,000 W, level with the 4,000 median, which leaves no headroom above the middle of the category.
Redodo Power
Pros
- Output of 5,120 W is a strong home-only figure, ranking 11 of 24 brands on that measure.
- The 5 year warranty places Redodo Power 9 of 19 brands, matching the category median of 5 years.
- The chemistry is lifepo4, the choice behind 96% of brands in this category.
Cons
- The $189.99 entry price sits well above $69.99 at WattCycle LiFePO4, which is the cheaper route onto lifepo4 chemistry.
- Capacity of 5,248 Wh ranks 19 of 28 brands, below the site median of 7,994 and well under the maximum of 94,500.
- Redodo Power lists home battery, so buyers after a power station or balcony solar kit have to look at DATOUBOSS or ALLPOWERS instead.
Who each suits
ALLPOWERS
Who it suits
- You want portable power and fixed storage from a single supplier rather than splitting the order, since ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery.
- You are shopping inside AT, BE and BG and want a catalogue that pairs a power station with balcony solar, the pairing BLUETTI also offers through power station, home battery and solar generator.
- You want output in the middle of the group, 4,000 W, and would rather start with a smaller unit than the biggest one available.
Who should look elsewhere
- You need the biggest storage in the category, because 5,200 Wh sits under the 7,994 seen across listed brands.
- You want long cover on a fixed installation, where 2 to 5 years runs shorter than the 10 of home battery sellers at the upper end.
- You only want portable power and panels and never a home battery, since Jackery's range power station, solar generator and solar panel stops there.
Redodo Power
Who it suits
- Home owners who want stored energy and 5,120 W of output from lifepo4 chemistry.
- Buyers in the United States, CA and DE who want a 5 year warranty covered by the maker.
- Shoppers who want a home battery only and can live with the $189.99 entry price.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers on the lowest possible budget, who will find $69.99 at WattCycle LiFePO4 cheaper to enter.
- People who need a power station or balcony solar, which ALLPOWERS covers across power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Shoppers who need the largest capacity available, since 5,248 Wh trails the site maximum of 94,500.
Current offers
Redodo Power
Current offer
Discount code
$50 off first order for newsletter subscribers: $50 off first order
Subscribe to the Redodo email list; discount applies to the first order
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLPOWERS | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | Yes | No |
| Belgium | Yes | No |
| Bulgaria | Yes | No |
| Croatia | Yes | No |
| Cyprus | Yes | No |
| Czechia | Yes | No |
| Denmark | Yes | No |
| Estonia | Yes | No |
8 of 28 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLPOWERS
What does it cost to get started with ALLPOWERS?+
The cheapest product starts at €89, which is below the €95 median entry price across the brands listed here. Read that figure as the small end of the range rather than a typical basket. A home battery or a balcony solar set sits higher up the same catalogue.
How much storage can I get?+
The largest unit holds 5,200 Wh. That is under the 7,994 median capacity across listed brands, so this is a mid-size range. Households planning to carry a whole house through a long outage will need to look at brands with more storage headroom.
Redodo Power
How much does a Redodo Power home battery cost?+
The range opens at $189.99. That entry price ranks 9 of 27 brands, so it sits in the middle of the field rather than at either extreme, and it is well above the $69.99 starting point at WattCycle LiFePO4. Higher capacity units in the range cost more.
What chemistry do Redodo Power batteries use?+
Redodo Power uses lifepo4 across the range, the same chemistry that 96% of brands in home batteries and balcony solar use. Cycle life on the packs runs 4,000 to 15,000 cycles, so usable working life over time is the main thing to weigh against price.