Updated September 30, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
BLUETTI vs Zendure
BLUETTI
Higher score in this comparison
Zendure
BLUETTI vs Zendure: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €129Lower | €539 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 3,014.4 | 8,000Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840Higher | 2,400 |
| Markets | DE, AT, BE, DK, EE, FI, FR, HU, IT, LU, NL, PL, PT, SK, ES, CZ, RO, HR, SI, LV, LT | FR, PL, DE, NL, BE, GB, AT, CH |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000 | Not confirmed |
| UPS mode | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 years | Not confirmed |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- BLUETTI scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.6.
- Price from is lower at BLUETTI: €129 vs €539.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Zendure: 8,000 vs 3,014.4.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at BLUETTI: 3,840 vs 2,400.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Email, Phone, Community.
- Products: only BLUETTI offers Power station, Solar generator.
- Markets: only BLUETTI offers DK, EE, FI.
- Markets: only Zendure offers GB, CH.
Our verdict on each
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits readers who want portable power stations, home batteries and balcony solar from the same supplier rather than juggling makers. Entry prices start at €129, and the range climbs to 3,014.4 Wh of stored capacity with 2 to 6 years of warranty cover behind each unit.
Zendure
Zendure suits buyers who want balcony solar, panels and a home battery ordered under a single brand, with storage reaching 8,000 Wh. Output is the trade-off to weigh, so check the appliance you run heaviest at night before the system goes in.
Score breakdown
| Area | BLUETTI | Zendure |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.6HigherEntry price of €129 sits below the portable power station median of €174.52. | 8.8Zendure entry pricing of €539 sits below €683.59 and ranks 17 of 27. |
| Offer | 9.0HigherRange covers power station, home battery and solar generator, from power stations to balcony solar, with lifepo4 cells. | 8.5Overall offer score of 8.5 reflects a range of home battery, balcony solar and solar panel sold by one seller rather than a single product. |
| Trust | 8.4Backed by POWEROAK GmbH in DE and 2 to 6 years of warranty cover. | Not confirmed |
How they place
| Ranking | BLUETTI | Zendure |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 10 of 57 | 17 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | Zendure |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panel, Balcony solarCovers more | Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | POWEROAK GmbH | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2021 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Help centre |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | BLUETTI | Zendure | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | €129below the median | €539below the median | €554 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 3,014.4lowest quarter | 8,000above the median | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840below the median | 2,400lowest quarter | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000at the median | Not confirmed | 6,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | Not confirmed | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
BLUETTI
Pros
- Sells across power station, home battery and solar generator, so portable, home and balcony needs stay with the same maker
- Entry price of €129 sits under the portable power station median of €174.52
- Output ceiling of 3,840 W ranks well in the portable power station field
Cons
- Capacity ceiling of 3,014.4 Wh ranks in the lower part of the brands on that measure
- Warranty of 2 to 6 years is shorter than the home battery and balcony solar maximum of 10 years
- Sold only in Germany, AT and BE, so buyers elsewhere look at Jackery or ALLPOWERS
Zendure
Pros
- Buyers in France, PL and DE can order from Zendure directly, without routing the same maker through a reseller.
- Storage of 8,000 Wh matches 7,994 for this group, so capacity is the figure the brand leads on.
- Range covers home battery, balcony solar and solar panel, broader than WattCycle LiFePO4, which lists home battery.
Cons
- Output tops out at 2,400 W and ranks 21 of 24, so heavier loads need a second unit.
- Support runs on help centre only, so buyers who want a phone line or live chat have a thinner service.
- Zendure lists home battery, balcony solar and solar panel, while ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery, so portable backup power means shopping elsewhere.
Who each suits
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households wanting portable power and a home battery from the same maker
- Readers planning a balcony solar setup alongside a portable station
- Shoppers in Germany, AT and BE who want support by email, phone, a help centre or a community
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers wanting the largest capacity in the field, where Jackery or ALLPOWERS may go further
- Shoppers outside DE, AT and BE
- Readers who need only a small device and prefer the narrow range from DATOUBOSS
Zendure
Who it suits
- Buyers in France, PL and DE who want panels and storage ordered from a single seller.
- Households with a modest night-time load, where 8,000 Wh of storage is the deciding figure.
- Buyers who size a system on stored energy rather than peak power, with 8,000 Wh to plan around.
Who should look elsewhere
- WattCycle LiFePO4, if a home battery is the whole requirement: home battery covers that alone.
- DATOUBOSS, if you need portable power as well, since power station and home battery includes power stations.
- ALLPOWERS, if you want the broadest single-brand range, given power station, solar generator and home battery.
Current offers
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5% off first order
Email newsletter signup on the official site
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Zendure
Current offer
Bonus
Elite 1000 Pioneer Program: Free PowerHub: Free Zendure PowerHub
Elite 1000 Pioneer Program, claim linked to the SolarFlow 4000 Mix AC+
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | BLUETTI | Zendure |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | Yes | No |
| Belgium | Yes | No |
| Croatia | Yes | No |
| Czechia | Yes | No |
| Denmark | Yes | No |
| Estonia | Yes | No |
| Finland | Yes | No |
| France | Yes | No |
8 of 21 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
BLUETTI
What does the cheapest BLUETTI power station cost?+
Portable power stations start at €129, which is above the lowest entry price in this field at €89 but below the median of €174.52. The catalogue also includes home batteries and balcony solar kits, and prices rise with capacity and output.
How much power can the largest BLUETTI unit hold?+
The largest capacity in the range is 3,014.4 Wh, and output reaches 3,840 W. Those two figures sit in different parts of the rankings, with output ranking better than capacity, so BLUETTI machines lean towards power delivery rather than very large storage.
Zendure
What does a Zendure balcony solar setup cost to start?+
Zendure lists entry pricing from €539 for its balcony solar and battery range. That figure sits above €262.21 for this group and below €683.59, so you buy into the middle of the pack rather than the cheapest tier. A home battery system will cost more than the entry figure.
How much electricity can a Zendure battery hold?+
Maximum storage is 8,000 Wh, which matches 7,994 for the brands compared here. Zendure ranks 14 of 28 on that measure. Enough for refrigeration, lighting and small appliances through the night, though well short of 94,500 at the top of the field.