Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
BLUETTI vs Eco-Worthy
BLUETTI
Higher score in this comparison
Eco-Worthy
BLUETTI vs Eco-Worthy: the differences
| Compare | Eco-WorthyReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99Lower | $759.99 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000 | 16,000Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 7,000Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000Higher | 3,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000Higher | 1,200 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 years | 10 yearsHigher |
| Markets | US | US, AU, BH, JPCovers more |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- BLUETTI scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.9.
- Price from is lower at BLUETTI: $249.99 vs $759.99.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Eco-Worthy: 16,000 vs 13,000.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Eco-Worthy: 7,000 vs 3,840.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at BLUETTI: 6,000 vs 3,000.
- Highest solar input (W) is higher at BLUETTI: 4,000 vs 1,200.
- Warranty is higher at Eco-Worthy: 10 years vs 2 to 6 years.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Email, Phone, Help centre.
- Founded is lower at Eco-Worthy: 2007 vs 2021.
- Battery chemistry: only BLUETTI offers Sodium ion.
Our verdict on each
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits US buyers who want portable power stations and home batteries sold by a single maker, with prices starting at $249.99. It also reaches further than the alternatives listed here, offering 13,000 Wh of capacity, 3,840 W of output and a warranty running 2 to 6 years.
Eco-Worthy
Eco-Worthy suits buyers who want storage and panels from a single maker instead of a portable-only brand, and it backs the range with a 10 years warranty. Entry sits at $759.99, while the largest unit reaches 16,000 Wh of storage and ships to US, AU and BH.
Score breakdown
| Area | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.1HigherEntry pricing starts at $249.99, and the starting price sits at 13 of 27 brands. | 8.5Entry price of $759.99 ranks 20 of 27 on cost, so the buy-in price is mid-field. |
| Offer | 9.3HigherRanges over power station, home battery and solar generator with 13,000 Wh of capacity, 3,840 W of output and Ups mode. | 8.9Range covers power station, solar generator and home battery, and 16,000 Wh of storage with 3,000 cycles suits daily use. |
| Trust | 8.4Warranty runs 2 to 6 years and support covers email, phone and help centre. | 9.5HigherTrading since 2007 with 10 years of cover; support sits with community only. |
Choosing between them
Pick BLUETTI if cost, offer, price from, cycle life (cycles), and highest solar input (w) matter most.
Pick Eco-Worthy if largest battery capacity (wh), highest continuous output (w), and warranty matter most.
A third option
ALLDREI has highest solar input (w) at 5,000, against 4,000 for BLUETTI and 1,200 for Eco-Worthy.
ALLDREI reviewSources behind this comparison
BLUETTI
- bluettipower.com: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Eco-Worthy
- eco-worthy.com: 12 facts, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 1 of 44 | 10 of 44 |
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 2 of 57 | 14 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panel | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4, Sodium ionCovers more | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | BLUETTI Power Inc | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2021 | 2007Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Chat, CommunityCovers more | Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | $249.99above the median | $759.99highest quarter | $199 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 13,000above the median | 16,000highest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840below the median | 7,000above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000at the median | 3,000lowest quarter | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 4,000above the median | 1,200lowest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | 10 yearsabove the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
BLUETTI
Pros
- A single maker covers power station, home battery and solar generator, so a portable unit and a home battery come from the same source.
- Capacity of 13,000 Wh sits well above the portable power station median of 5,222.4.
- Ups mode is supported, and the home battery backup unit is quoted at 6,000 cycles.
Cons
- Shipping is listed for US, so buyers in other markets need to confirm delivery before committing.
- Peak output of 3,840 W is below the portable power station median of 4,000.
- Warranty length varies by product and runs 2 to 6 years, so the term depends on which unit you buy.
Eco-Worthy
Pros
- Range covers power station, solar generator and home battery, broader than Jackery at power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- The largest unit stores 16,000 Wh and delivers 7,000 W, with Ups mode offered for outage cover.
- Entry at $759.99 buys into the same maker's portable and fixed line.
Cons
- Support runs on community only, while a help centre is the norm at 89% across compared brands.
- The range is stocked in the United States, AU and BH, so buyers elsewhere have fewer listed routes to buy a unit and to sort a fault.
- Capacity ranks 8 of 28 and output ranks 9 of 24, so larger systems sit elsewhere in the list.
Who each suits
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households planning both portable power and a fixed home battery, where Jackery stops at power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Buyers who want headroom on stored energy, given 13,000 Wh against a portable power station median of 5,222.4.
- People who want phone help alongside written answers, since support runs on email, phone and help centre.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers after balcony solar, which only ALLPOWERS carries in power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Shoppers outside US, who should check delivery and cover first.
- Anyone assuming a single warranty term across the range, since it runs 2 to 6 years by product.
Eco-Worthy
Who it suits
- Households that want a single supplier across storage and panels, since the range covers power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Buyers in the United States, AU and BH who prefer to purchase in their own country.
- People who size on warranty length rather than headline price, given 10 years of cover.
Who should look elsewhere
- Jackery, if a portable kit is enough: its range is power station, solar generator and solar panel, with no home battery listed.
- ALLPOWERS, if balcony solar is the goal: its range covers power station, solar generator and home battery.
- DATOUBOSS, if a shorter line suits: its range is power station and home battery.
Current offers
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5%
Sign up with email for the newsletter; discount stated on signup form
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| United States | Yes | No |
Questions about each
BLUETTI
How much do BLUETTI power stations cost?+
BLUETTI lists prices from $249.99 across its range, and what you spend follows the capacity you need. The top of the range reaches 13,000 Wh of capacity with 3,840 W of output, while the entry figure covers the smaller power stations.
What products does BLUETTI sell?+
BLUETTI sells power station, home battery and solar generator from the same maker, a wider spread than Jackery at power station, solar generator and solar panel. A household can start with a portable power station and add a home battery or panels later within the same catalogue.
Eco-Worthy
How much does it cost to get into the range?+
Entry sits at $759.99, on the portable side of the range. Larger stackable units cost more than that. Because the range covers power station, solar generator and home battery, buyers often pair a power station with a home battery or panels rather than buying one box.
What is the biggest system Eco-Worthy sells?+
Capacity tops out at 16,000 Wh and output at 7,000 W. That pairing suits a fixed home installation, so the largest unit is aimed at backup rather than at carrying weight between places.