Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
BLUETTI vs Eco-Worthy
BLUETTI
Higher score in this comparison
Eco-Worthy
BLUETTI vs Eco-Worthy: the differences
| Compare | Eco-WorthyReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €129 | $759.99 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 3,014.4 | 16,000Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840 | 7,000Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000Higher | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 years | 10 yearsHigher |
| Markets | DE, AT, BE, DK, EE, FI, FR, HU, IT, LU, NL, PL, PT, SK, ES, CZ, RO, HR, SI, LV, LT | US, AU, BH, JP |
| Highest solar input (W) | Not confirmed | 1,200 |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- BLUETTI scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Eco-Worthy: 16,000 vs 3,014.4.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Eco-Worthy: 7,000 vs 3,840.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at BLUETTI: 6,000 vs 3,000.
- Warranty is higher at Eco-Worthy: 10 years vs 2 to 6 years.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Email, Phone, Help centre.
- Founded is lower at Eco-Worthy: 2007 vs 2021.
- Products: only BLUETTI offers Balcony solar.
- Markets: only BLUETTI offers DE, AT, BE.
- Markets: only Eco-Worthy offers US, AU, BH.
Our verdict on each
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits readers who want portable power stations, home batteries and balcony solar from the same supplier rather than juggling makers. Entry prices start at €129, and the range climbs to 3,014.4 Wh of stored capacity with 2 to 6 years of warranty cover behind each unit.
Eco-Worthy
Eco-Worthy suits buyers who want storage and panels from a single maker instead of a portable-only brand, and it backs the range with a 10 years warranty. Entry sits at $759.99, while the largest unit reaches 16,000 Wh of storage and ships to US, AU and BH.
Score breakdown
| Area | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.6HigherEntry price of €129 sits below the portable power station median of €174.52. | 8.5Entry price of $759.99 ranks 20 of 27 on cost, so the buy-in price is mid-field. |
| Offer | 9.0HigherRange covers power station, home battery and solar generator, from power stations to balcony solar, with lifepo4 cells. | 8.9Range covers power station, solar generator and home battery, and 16,000 Wh of storage with 3,000 cycles suits daily use. |
| Trust | 8.4Backed by POWEROAK GmbH in DE and 2 to 6 years of warranty cover. | 9.5HigherTrading since 2007 with 10 years of cover; support sits with community only. |
Availability and regulation
| Country | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
Positions in our rankings
| Ranking | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Portable power stations | 8 of 44 | 10 of 44 |
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 10 of 57 | 14 of 57 |
Also worth a look
Otovo has largest battery capacity (wh) at 21,000, against 3,014.4 for BLUETTI and 16,000 for Eco-Worthy.
Otovo reviewSources behind this comparison
BLUETTI
- bluettipower.eu: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Eco-Worthy
- eco-worthy.com: 12 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Every fact side by side
| Fact | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panel, Balcony solarCovers more | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | POWEROAK GmbH | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2021 | 2007Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 3,014.4lowest quarter | 16,000highest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 3,840below the median | 7,000above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 6,000at the median | 3,000lowest quarter | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | Not confirmed | 1,200lowest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | 10 yearsabove the median | 5 |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
BLUETTI
Pros
- Sells across power station, home battery and solar generator, so portable, home and balcony needs stay with the same maker
- Entry price of €129 sits under the portable power station median of €174.52
- Output ceiling of 3,840 W ranks well in the portable power station field
Cons
- Capacity ceiling of 3,014.4 Wh ranks in the lower part of the brands on that measure
- Warranty of 2 to 6 years is shorter than the home battery and balcony solar maximum of 10 years
- Sold only in Germany, AT and BE, so buyers elsewhere look at Jackery or ALLPOWERS
Eco-Worthy
Pros
- Range covers power station, solar generator and home battery, broader than Jackery at power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- The largest unit stores 16,000 Wh and delivers 7,000 W, with Ups mode offered for outage cover.
- Entry at $759.99 buys into the same maker's portable and fixed line.
Cons
- Support runs on community only, while a help centre is the norm at 89% across compared brands.
- The range is stocked in the United States, AU and BH, so buyers elsewhere have fewer listed routes to buy a unit and to sort a fault.
- Capacity ranks 8 of 28 and output ranks 9 of 24, so larger systems sit elsewhere in the list.
Who each suits
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households wanting portable power and a home battery from the same maker
- Readers planning a balcony solar setup alongside a portable station
- Shoppers in Germany, AT and BE who want support by email, phone, a help centre or a community
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers wanting the largest capacity in the field, where Jackery or ALLPOWERS may go further
- Shoppers outside DE, AT and BE
- Readers who need only a small device and prefer the narrow range from DATOUBOSS
Eco-Worthy
Who it suits
- Households that want a single supplier across storage and panels, since the range covers power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Buyers in the United States, AU and BH who prefer to purchase in their own country.
- People who size on warranty length rather than headline price, given 10 years of cover.
Who should look elsewhere
- Jackery, if a portable kit is enough: its range is power station, solar generator and solar panel, with no home battery listed.
- ALLPOWERS, if balcony solar is the goal: its range covers power station, solar generator and home battery.
- DATOUBOSS, if a shorter line suits: its range is power station and home battery.
Current offers
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5% off first order
Email newsletter signup on the official site
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | BLUETTI | Eco-Worthy |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | Yes | No |
| Belgium | Yes | No |
| Croatia | Yes | No |
| Czechia | Yes | No |
| Denmark | Yes | No |
| Estonia | Yes | No |
| Finland | Yes | No |
| France | Yes | No |
8 of 21 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
BLUETTI
What does the cheapest BLUETTI power station cost?+
Portable power stations start at €129, which is above the lowest entry price in this field at €89 but below the median of €174.52. The catalogue also includes home batteries and balcony solar kits, and prices rise with capacity and output.
How much power can the largest BLUETTI unit hold?+
The largest capacity in the range is 3,014.4 Wh, and output reaches 3,840 W. Those two figures sit in different parts of the rankings, with output ranking better than capacity, so BLUETTI machines lean towards power delivery rather than very large storage.
Eco-Worthy
How much does it cost to get into the range?+
Entry sits at $759.99, on the portable side of the range. Larger stackable units cost more than that. Because the range covers power station, solar generator and home battery, buyers often pair a power station with a home battery or panels rather than buying one box.
What is the biggest system Eco-Worthy sells?+
Capacity tops out at 16,000 Wh and output at 7,000 W. That pairing suits a fixed home installation, so the largest unit is aimed at backup rather than at carrying weight between places.