Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs ALLPOWERS
ALLDREI
ALLPOWERS
Higher score in this comparison
ALLDREI vs ALLPOWERS: the differences
| Compare | ALLPOWERSReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | €89Lower |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 5,200Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 4,000Higher |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 2 to 5 years |
| Markets | DE | AT, BE, BG, HR, CY, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, MT, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, SE, UACovers more |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | Not confirmed |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | Not confirmed |
| UPS mode | Yes | Not confirmed |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- ALLPOWERS scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 8.9.
- Price from is lower at ALLPOWERS: €89 vs €569.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at ALLPOWERS: 5,200 vs 5,120.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at ALLPOWERS: 4,000 vs 2,500.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 2 to 5 years.
- ALLPOWERS is available in 27 more countries.
- Products: only ALLPOWERS offers Power station, Solar generator.
- Markets: only ALLPOWERS offers AT, BE, BG.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
ALLPOWERS
ALLPOWERS suits buyers who want portable power and fixed storage from one brand, and it starts cheap at €89. The trade-off is storage size, so a household expecting to run a large home battery will find the range narrower than the headline price implies.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | ALLPOWERS |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | 9.8HigherEntry prices of €89 rank 3 of 27 on price from, and the cost part scores 9.8. |
| Offer | 9.1HigherA balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 8.8The range spans power station, solar generator and home battery in one catalogue, and the offer part scores 8.8. |
| Trust | Not confirmed | 9.3Lithium iron phosphate chemistry (lifepo4) and a business listed as ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD. |
Pick ALLDREI if, pick ALLPOWERS if
Pick ALLDREI if offer and warranty matter most.
Pick ALLPOWERS if cost, price from, largest battery capacity (wh), and highest continuous output (w) matter most.
How they place
| Ranking | ALLDREI | ALLPOWERS |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 4 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | ALLPOWERS |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panel | Power station, Solar generator, Home battery, Balcony solar, Solar panelCovers more |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | ALLPOWERS INDUSTRIAL INTERNATIONAL LTD |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2010 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Not confirmed |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | ALLPOWERS | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569above the median | €89lowest quarter | €554 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 5,200below the median | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 4,000at the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | Not confirmed | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | Not confirmed | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 2 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
ALLPOWERS
Pros
- Entry prices start at €89, under the €95 median across the brands listed here.
- Ordering runs across AT, BE and BG, so buyers inside that list see the same catalogue and warranty terms.
- Capacity of 5,200 Wh with 4,000 W of output sits in the middle of both ranges, a workable size for a small home or a van.
Cons
- Maximum storage of 5,200 Wh falls short of the 7,994 median across listed brands, so a heavy backup load outgrows the range.
- Warranty of 2 to 5 years is shorter than the 10 reached by the upper end of the home battery and balcony solar ranking.
- Output stops at 4,000 W, level with the 4,000 median, which leaves no headroom above the middle of the category.
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
ALLPOWERS
Who it suits
- You want portable power and fixed storage from a single supplier rather than splitting the order, since ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery.
- You are shopping inside AT, BE and BG and want a catalogue that pairs a power station with balcony solar, the pairing BLUETTI also offers through power station, home battery and solar generator.
- You want output in the middle of the group, 4,000 W, and would rather start with a smaller unit than the biggest one available.
Who should look elsewhere
- You need the biggest storage in the category, because 5,200 Wh sits under the 7,994 seen across listed brands.
- You want long cover on a fixed installation, where 2 to 5 years runs shorter than the 10 of home battery sellers at the upper end.
- You only want portable power and panels and never a home battery, since Jackery's range power station, solar generator and solar panel stops there.
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | ALLPOWERS |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | No | Yes |
| Belgium | No | Yes |
| Bulgaria | No | Yes |
| Croatia | No | Yes |
| Cyprus | No | Yes |
| Czechia | No | Yes |
| Denmark | No | Yes |
| Estonia | No | Yes |
8 of 28 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
ALLPOWERS
What does it cost to get started with ALLPOWERS?+
The cheapest product starts at €89, which is below the €95 median entry price across the brands listed here. Read that figure as the small end of the range rather than a typical basket. A home battery or a balcony solar set sits higher up the same catalogue.
How much storage can I get?+
The largest unit holds 5,200 Wh. That is under the 7,994 median capacity across listed brands, so this is a mid-size range. Households planning to carry a whole house through a long outage will need to look at brands with more storage headroom.