Updated September 30, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs Fossibot
ALLDREI
Higher score in this comparison
Fossibot
What sets them apart
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | $399 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 5,222.4Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 7,200Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000Higher | 6,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000Higher | 2,500 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 2 years |
| Markets | DE | US, CA, DE, FR, NL, GB, JP, PLCovers more |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- ALLDREI scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.7.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Fossibot: 5,222.4 vs 5,120.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Fossibot: 7,200 vs 2,500.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at ALLDREI: 10,000 vs 6,500.
- Highest solar input (W) is higher at ALLDREI: 5,000 vs 2,500.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 2 years.
- Support channels: only ALLDREI offers Phone.
- Fossibot is available in 7 more countries.
- Products: only ALLDREI offers Balcony solar, Home battery.
- Products: only Fossibot offers Power station, Solar generator.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
Fossibot
Fossibot suits buyers who want a large portable station with high output and a stated cycle life, and who can live with a short warranty. Its largest unit pairs 5,222.4 Wh of capacity with 7,200 W of output, so it ranks well on power against the peers listed here.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | Fossibot |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | 8.8HigherEntry pricing starts at $399, an ordinary placing among the brands in our data. |
| Offer | 9.1HigherA balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 8.8Ups mode is offered, and the range tops out at 5,222.4 Wh of capacity and 7,200 W of output with solar input of 2,500 W. |
| Trust | Not confirmed | 8.2The warranty runs 2 years, support runs on email and help centre, and the legal entity is NILESco INC in US. |
How the counts compare
| Fact | ALLDREI | Fossibot |
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 5,222.4 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 7,200 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | 6,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | 2,500 |
| Warranty | 10 years | 2 years |
Positions in our rankings
| Ranking | ALLDREI | Fossibot |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 5 of 57 |
Where these facts come from
ALLDREI
- alldrei.de: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Fossibot
- fossibot.com: 14 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | Fossibot |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panel | Power station, Solar generator, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | NILESco INC |
| Headquarters | Germany | United States |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2022 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centreCovers more | Email, Help centre |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | Fossibot | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 5,222.4below the median | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 7,200above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | 6,500above the median | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | 2,500below the median | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 2 yearslowest quarter | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
Fossibot
Pros
- Output of 7,200 W is the highest figure listed for the brand.
- Capacity of 5,222.4 Wh paired with 7,200 W of output gives real headroom for high-draw kit.
- Ups mode is offered, which matters for carrying electronics through a power cut.
Cons
- The warranty runs 2 years, below the 5 typical in the portable power stations group.
- Support runs on email and help centre, so a phone line is not part of the service.
- A home battery is not among power station, solar generator and solar panel, while power station and home battery and power station, solar generator and home battery both list one.
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
Fossibot
Who it suits
- Households wanting one large portable station with high output for outages or worksites.
- Buyers already holding solar panels who want strong charging input on their unit.
- Shoppers in the markets Fossibot sells into who weight output above cover length.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers after fixed home storage, since a home battery is not among power station, solar generator and solar panel while power station, solar generator and home battery and power station and home battery both list one.
- Anyone who needs phone support, since support runs on email and help centre.
- Shoppers planning a long working life, since 2 years sits below the 5 in this group.
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | Fossibot |
|---|---|---|
| Canada | No | Yes |
| France | No | Yes |
| Japan | No | Yes |
| Netherlands | No | Yes |
| Poland | No | Yes |
| United Kingdom | No | Yes |
| United States | No | Yes |
| Germany | Yes | Yes |
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
Fossibot
How much does a Fossibot power station cost to buy?+
Prices start at $399 across the portable power station collection. That figure sits mid-table in our data at 16 of 27, so it is neither the cheapest entry point nor the most expensive one. Larger units cost more, and the largest unit in the range is the one carrying 5,222.4 Wh of capacity.
What is the biggest output a Fossibot station can deliver?+
The largest unit delivers 7,200 W, the highest output listed for Fossibot. That places the brand at 6 of 24 on output, ahead of its placings on the other measures in this comparison. A station like that can run high-draw equipment that smaller units in the same category cannot.