Updated October 21, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs DATOUBOSS
ALLDREI
DATOUBOSS
Higher score in this comparison
ALLDREI vs DATOUBOSS: the differences
| Compare | DATOUBOSSReviewVisitVisit | |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | €95Lower |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 32,150Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 12,000Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000Higher | 8,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | 8,500Higher |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 3 to 5 years |
| Markets | DE | AT, BE, BG, HR, CZ, DK, EE, FI, FR, DE, GR, HU, IE, IT, LV, LT, LU, NL, PL, PT, RO, SK, SI, ES, GBCovers more |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- DATOUBOSS scores higher overall: 9.5 vs 8.9.
- Price from is lower at DATOUBOSS: €95 vs €569.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at DATOUBOSS: 32,150 vs 5,120.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at DATOUBOSS: 12,000 vs 2,500.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at ALLDREI: 10,000 vs 8,000.
- Highest solar input (W) is higher at DATOUBOSS: 8,500 vs 5,000.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 3 to 5 years.
- Support channels: only DATOUBOSS offers Community.
- DATOUBOSS is available in 24 more countries.
- Products: only ALLDREI offers Balcony solar, Solar panel.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
DATOUBOSS
DATOUBOSS suits European home owners who want a fixed battery and a portable power station from the same supplier, backed by warranty of 3 to 5 years. An opening price of €95 keeps the first order small, while capacity of 32,150 Wh and output of 12,000 W cover serious whole-home loads.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | 9.8HigherEntry price of €95 keeps the opening outlay small, and the brand places 4 of 27 in the opening price ranking. |
| Offer | 9.1A balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 9.6HigherPower stations and home batteries from the same supplier, with capacity of 32,150 Wh and output of 12,000 W behind the offer score of 9.6. |
| Trust | Not confirmed | 8.7Warranty of 3 to 5 years, support on email, phone and help centre and a trust score of 8.7. |
Pick ALLDREI if, pick DATOUBOSS if
Pick ALLDREI if cycle life (cycles) and warranty matter most.
Pick DATOUBOSS if cost, offer, price from, largest battery capacity (wh), and highest continuous output (w) matter most.
Licences and countries
| Country | ALLDREI | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Germany | Hong Kong |
Available in 1 country for both. Additional countries for DATOUBOSS: 24.
If neither fits
EcoFlow has largest battery capacity (wh) at 90,000, against 5,120 for ALLDREI and 32,150 for DATOUBOSS.
EcoFlow reviewWhat we checked
ALLDREI
- alldrei.de: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
DATOUBOSS
- datouboss.com: 14 facts, checked September 30, 2026
How they place
| Ranking | ALLDREI | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 8 of 57 |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panel | Power station, Home battery |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | EKE HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED |
| Headquarters | Germany | Hong Kong |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2017 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | DATOUBOSS | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569above the median | €95lowest quarter | €554 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 32,150highest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 12,000highest quarter | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | 8,000above the median | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | 8,500highest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 3 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
DATOUBOSS
Pros
- An opening price of €95 keeps the first order small, and DATOUBOSS places 4 of 27 in the site ranking of entry prices.
- Capacity of 32,150 Wh and output of 12,000 W back a placement of 3 of 28 on capacity in this category.
- The cells are lifepo4 with a cycle life of 8,000 cycles, and a UPS mode is available for outage use.
Cons
- Range width is limited at the type level: power station and home battery covers power stations and home batteries, while BLUETTI lists power station, home battery and solar generator and so also covers solar generators, solar panels and balcony solar.
- Shipping is confined to the markets in Austria, BE and BG, so a buyer outside that list has no stated delivery route.
- Warranty of 3 to 5 years sits under the 10 upper quartile in the home battery category.
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
DATOUBOSS
Who it suits
- Home owners who want a portable unit and a fixed battery from the same brand, since power station and home battery covers both jobs.
- Buyers living in the European markets on the shipping list in Austria, BE and BG, which includes Germany, France, Italy, Spain and Poland.
- Shoppers who rate a cycle life of 8,000 cycles and a warranty of 3 to 5 years above a broad product catalogue.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers who want solar panels or a balcony solar kit in the same order should compare BLUETTI, whose power station, home battery and solar generator adds solar generators, solar panels and balcony solar.
- Buyers who only want a portable power station and a solar generator, with no fixed home battery, should look at Jackery, whose power station, solar generator and solar panel leaves home batteries out.
- Shoppers after the broadest catalogue of the three should compare ALLPOWERS, whose power station, solar generator and home battery spans the most categories.
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
DATOUBOSS
Current offer
Discount code
8% off first order for newsletter signup: 8% off first order
Sign up and subscribe to the DATOUBOSS newsletter/SMS to receive an 8% OFF coupon for the first order; no minimum purchase; can be combined with some promotions
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | DATOUBOSS |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | No | Yes |
| Belgium | No | Yes |
| Bulgaria | No | Yes |
| Croatia | No | Yes |
| Czechia | No | Yes |
| Denmark | No | Yes |
| Estonia | No | Yes |
| Finland | No | Yes |
8 of 25 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
DATOUBOSS
What does a DATOUBOSS system cost to get started?+
DATOUBOSS opens at €95, and that entry figure places 4 of 27 in the site ranking of entry prices. Most buyers begin with a portable power station and size up to a home battery later, so treat the opening figure as a starting point rather than a whole system cost.
How much power can a DATOUBOSS battery hold and deliver?+
Maximum capacity is 32,150 Wh and maximum output is 12,000 W, so the top unit is sized for a whole home load rather than a trip to the hills. On capacity the brand places 3 of 28 in this category, and on output 3 of 24.