Updated October 18, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs Jackery
ALLDREI
Jackery
Higher score in this comparison
ALLDREI vs Jackery: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | $109 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120Higher | 5,040 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 7,200Higher |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 1 to 5 years |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | Not confirmed |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | Not confirmed |
| Markets | DE | Not confirmed |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Jackery scores higher overall: 9.3 vs 8.9.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at ALLDREI: 5,120 vs 5,040.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Jackery: 7,200 vs 2,500.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 1 to 5 years.
- Support channels: only ALLDREI offers Email, Phone.
- Support channels: only Jackery offers Community.
- Products: only ALLDREI offers Balcony solar, Home battery.
- Products: only Jackery offers Power station, Solar generator.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
Jackery
Jackery suits buyers who want portable power with panel bundles rather than a fixed home battery, and the entry price of $109 sits high among the lowest. Output of 7,200 W is the strength; warranty of 1 to 5 years is the constraint. Overall 9.3.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | 9.7HigherEntry price starts at $109, ranking 5 of 27 on price from, with a cost score of 9.7. |
| Offer | 9.1HigherA balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 8.8Warranty of 1 to 5 years on power station, solar generator and solar panel, plus Ups mode, for an offer score of 8.8. |
By the numbers
| Fact | ALLDREI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 5,040 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 7,200 |
| Warranty | 10 years | 1 to 5 years |
Positions in our rankings
| Ranking | ALLDREI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 9 of 57 |
Where these facts come from
ALLDREI
- alldrei.de: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Jackery
- jackery.com: 7 facts, checked September 30, 2026
- faq.jackery.com: 1 fact, checked September 30, 2026
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panel | Power station, Solar generator, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | Jackery | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 5,040lowest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 7,200above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | Not confirmed | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | Not confirmed | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 1 to 5 yearsat the median | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
Jackery
Pros
- Entry price of $109 puts Jackery at 5 of 27 on price from.
- Output of 7,200 W ranks 6 of 24, near the top of the brands compared.
- Product types cover power station, solar generator and solar panel, so a station and a panel can come from one range.
Cons
- Capacity of 5,040 Wh sits below the field, ranking 24 of 28 on maximum capacity.
- Warranty of 1 to 5 years is short at the lower end compared with a median of 5 years across the category.
- Product types list power station, solar generator and solar panel without a home battery, so this is not a fixed storage option for a house.
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
Jackery
Who it suits
- Buyers who want a portable power station and a matching solar panel from one brand, given power station, solar generator and solar panel.
- Households and campers who need backup power through outages, with Ups mode and output of 7,200 W.
- Shoppers starting small, where the entry price of $109 keeps the first outlay low.
Who should look elsewhere
- Home battery shoppers: ALLPOWERS lists power station, solar generator and home battery and BLUETTI lists power station, home battery and solar generator, both including home batteries Jackery does not.
- Buyers wanting the largest storage in the field: capacity of 5,040 Wh ranks 24 of 28.
- Shoppers who want balcony solar, since none of Jackery's power station, solar generator and solar panel cover it while BLUETTI does.
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Jackery
Current offer
Discount code
$200 off coupon for first registration: $200 off coupon
Free registration to be a Jackery member, for the first registration only; exclusive member pricing and free extended warranty also listed
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | Jackery |
|---|---|---|
| Germany | Yes | No |
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
Jackery
What does the cheapest Jackery product cost?+
The entry price is $109, taken from the panel range rather than a power station. That figure ranks Jackery at 5 of 27 brands on price from, so it sits among the more accessible starting points in the field. A station with a larger capacity will cost more than this figure.
How much power can a Jackery station output?+
Maximum output is 7,200 W, which ranks 6 of 24 brands compared. That is a high placing for a portable-focused maker and suggests the units are aimed at running heavier appliances rather than only phones and lights. Output is separate from how much energy the battery holds.