Updated September 30, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs BLUETTI
ALLDREI
BLUETTI
Higher score in this comparison
ALLDREI vs BLUETTI: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | €129Lower |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120Higher | 3,014.4 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 3,840Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000Higher | 6,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 2 to 6 years |
| Markets | DE | DE, AT, BE, DK, EE, FI, FR, HU, IT, LU, NL, PL, PT, SK, ES, CZ, RO, HR, SI, LV, LTCovers more |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- BLUETTI scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
- Price from is lower at BLUETTI: €129 vs €569.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at ALLDREI: 5,120 vs 3,014.4.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at BLUETTI: 3,840 vs 2,500.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at ALLDREI: 10,000 vs 6,000.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 2 to 6 years.
- Support channels: only BLUETTI offers Community.
- BLUETTI is available in 20 more countries.
- Products: only BLUETTI offers Power station, Solar generator.
- Markets: only BLUETTI offers AT, BE, DK.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
BLUETTI
BLUETTI suits readers who want portable power stations, home batteries and balcony solar from the same supplier rather than juggling makers. Entry prices start at €129, and the range climbs to 3,014.4 Wh of stored capacity with 2 to 6 years of warranty cover behind each unit.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | BLUETTI |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | 9.6HigherEntry price of €129 sits below the portable power station median of €174.52. |
| Offer | 9.1HigherA balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 9.0Range covers power station, home battery and solar generator, from power stations to balcony solar, with lifepo4 cells. |
| Trust | Not confirmed | 8.4Backed by POWEROAK GmbH in DE and 2 to 6 years of warranty cover. |
Choosing between them
Pick ALLDREI if largest battery capacity (wh), cycle life (cycles), and warranty matter most.
Pick BLUETTI if cost, price from, highest continuous output (w), and markets matter most.
Where they rank in our lists
| Ranking | ALLDREI | BLUETTI |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 10 of 57 |
How the counts compare
| Fact | ALLDREI | BLUETTI |
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | €129 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 3,014.4 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 3,840 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | 6,000 |
| Warranty | 10 years | 2 to 6 years |
A third option
ALLPOWERS has price from at €89, against €569 for ALLDREI and €129 for BLUETTI.
ALLPOWERS reviewEvery fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | BLUETTI |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panel | Power station, Home battery, Solar generator, Solar panel, Balcony solarCovers more |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | POWEROAK GmbH |
| Headquarters | Germany | Germany |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2021 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | BLUETTI | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569above the median | €129below the median | €554 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 3,014.4lowest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 3,840below the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | 6,000at the median | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | Not confirmed | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 2 to 6 yearsabove the median | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
BLUETTI
Pros
- Sells across power station, home battery and solar generator, so portable, home and balcony needs stay with the same maker
- Entry price of €129 sits under the portable power station median of €174.52
- Output ceiling of 3,840 W ranks well in the portable power station field
Cons
- Capacity ceiling of 3,014.4 Wh ranks in the lower part of the brands on that measure
- Warranty of 2 to 6 years is shorter than the home battery and balcony solar maximum of 10 years
- Sold only in Germany, AT and BE, so buyers elsewhere look at Jackery or ALLPOWERS
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
BLUETTI
Who it suits
- Households wanting portable power and a home battery from the same maker
- Readers planning a balcony solar setup alongside a portable station
- Shoppers in Germany, AT and BE who want support by email, phone, a help centre or a community
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers wanting the largest capacity in the field, where Jackery or ALLPOWERS may go further
- Shoppers outside DE, AT and BE
- Readers who need only a small device and prefer the narrow range from DATOUBOSS
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
BLUETTI
Current offer
Discount code
5% off your first order for newsletter signup: 5% off first order
Email newsletter signup on the official site
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | BLUETTI |
|---|---|---|
| Austria | No | Yes |
| Belgium | No | Yes |
| Croatia | No | Yes |
| Czechia | No | Yes |
| Denmark | No | Yes |
| Estonia | No | Yes |
| Finland | No | Yes |
| France | No | Yes |
8 of 21 countries where either is available.
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
BLUETTI
What does the cheapest BLUETTI power station cost?+
Portable power stations start at €129, which is above the lowest entry price in this field at €89 but below the median of €174.52. The catalogue also includes home batteries and balcony solar kits, and prices rise with capacity and output.
How much power can the largest BLUETTI unit hold?+
The largest capacity in the range is 3,014.4 Wh, and output reaches 3,840 W. Those two figures sit in different parts of the rankings, with output ranking better than capacity, so BLUETTI machines lean towards power delivery rather than very large storage.