Updated October 1, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs Enphase
ALLDREI
Higher score in this comparison
Enphase
ALLDREI vs Enphase: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120Higher | 1,532 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500Higher | 1,500 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000Higher | 2,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000Higher | 400 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 5 years |
| Markets | DE | US |
| Price from | €569 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: UPS mode (Yes).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- ALLDREI scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at ALLDREI: 5,120 vs 1,532.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at ALLDREI: 2,500 vs 1,500.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at ALLDREI: 10,000 vs 2,500.
- Highest solar input (W) is higher at ALLDREI: 5,000 vs 400.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 5 years.
- Support channels: only ALLDREI offers Email.
- Support channels: only Enphase offers Community.
- Products: only ALLDREI offers Balcony solar.
- Products: only Enphase offers Power station.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
Enphase
Enphase suits US households that already have solar or plan it and want backup storage, panels and a home battery from the same maker. It earns its place on build choices rather than scale: cells are lithium iron phosphate (lifepo4), and buyers wanting whole-home capacity will look elsewhere.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | Enphase |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | Not confirmed |
| Offer | 9.1HigherA balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 8.4Warranty of 5 years and 2,500 rated cycles, plus uninterruptible mode, carry the offer score. |
| Trust | Not confirmed | 9.6Founded in 2006 and based in US, with support on phone, help centre and community. |
How the counts compare
| Fact | ALLDREI | Enphase |
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 1,532 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 1,500 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | 2,500 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | 400 |
| Warranty | 10 years | 5 years |
Where they rank in our lists
| Ranking | ALLDREI | Enphase |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 15 of 57 |
A third option
DATOUBOSS has highest solar input (w) at 8,500, against 5,000 for ALLDREI and 400 for Enphase.
DATOUBOSS reviewSources behind this comparison
ALLDREI
- alldrei.de: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Enphase
- enphase.com: 13 facts, checked September 30, 2026
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | Enphase |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panel | Power station, Home battery, Solar panel |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | Enphase Energy, Inc. |
| Headquarters | Germany | United States |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2006 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Phone, Help centre, Community |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | Enphase | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569above the median | Not confirmed | €554 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 1,532lowest quarter | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 1,500lowest quarter | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | 2,500lowest quarter | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | 400lowest quarter | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 5 yearsat the median | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
Enphase
Pros
- Cells are lithium iron phosphate (lifepo4), the chemistry behind 96% of the brands on our data.
- The range covers power station, home battery and solar panel, so a panel, a portable power station and a home battery can come from a single maker and a single support desk.
- Solar input of 400 W lets the pack refill from an array rather than only from a wall socket.
Cons
- Maximum capacity is 1,532 Wh, which puts Enphase at 28 out of 28 brands on our capacity table, so storage for a long evening is limited.
- Peak output of 1,500 W ranks 22 out of 24 brands, below the category median of 4,000, so heavy loads cannot run together.
- The portable range is listed for US only, so buyers in any other market have to look at another maker.
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
Enphase
Who it suits
- US households with rooftop or balcony solar who want storage and a home battery from the same maker.
- People who need a router, monitor and laptop to survive an outage, since uninterruptible power supply mode is available.
- Buyers who put cell longevity and cover length above having the largest pack available.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers who want a solar generator or balcony solar, because ALLPOWERS covers power station, solar generator and home battery and Enphase does not.
- Anyone shopping outside US, the only market listed for this range.
- Households that want a portable power station and panels with no home battery, since Jackery covers power station, solar generator and solar panel and stops there.
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | Enphase |
|---|---|---|
| Germany | Yes | No |
| United States | No | Yes |
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
Enphase
How long is the warranty on the Enphase portable range?+
Cover runs 5 years on the portable energy range, a long term next to most of the field in our warranty table. Enphase ranks 9 out of 19 brands on warranty length, so the term is longer than a good share of the field, though it is not the longest listed.
How much power does the pack put out?+
Peak output is 1,500 W, enough for a fridge-freezer, a router and lighting together, not for heating or cooking loads. On our data that output ranks 22 out of 24 brands, so treat the unit as a short outage supply rather than a whole-home system.