Updated September 30, 2026 · HabitatCue Editorial Team
ALLDREI vs Redodo Power
ALLDREI
Redodo Power
Higher score in this comparison
What sets them apart
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price from | €569 | $189.99 |
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 5,248Higher |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 5,120Higher |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | 4,000 to 15,000Higher |
| Warranty | 10 yearsHigher | 5 years |
| Markets | DE | US, CA, DE, JP, FR, ES, UACovers more |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000 | Not confirmed |
| UPS mode | Yes | Not confirmed |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Redodo Power scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
- Largest battery capacity (Wh) is higher at Redodo Power: 5,248 vs 5,120.
- Highest continuous output (W) is higher at Redodo Power: 5,120 vs 2,500.
- Cycle life (cycles) is higher at Redodo Power: 4,000 to 15,000 vs 10,000.
- Warranty is higher at ALLDREI: 10 years vs 5 years.
- Support channels: only ALLDREI offers Phone, Help centre.
- Support channels: only Redodo Power offers Chat.
- Products: only ALLDREI offers Balcony solar, Solar panel.
- Markets: only Redodo Power offers US, CA, JP.
Our verdict on each
ALLDREI
ALLDREI suits German buyers who want balcony solar with storage in one order, and it backs the set with 10 years of cover. Entry price is €569, with capacity reaching 5,120 Wh and output 2,500 W.
Redodo Power
Redodo Power suits buyers who want a home battery with strong output and a 5 year warranty without moving to a power station.
Score breakdown
| Area | ALLDREI | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.7Entry price of €569 for a balcony solar set with storage, and 18 of 27 on price. | 9.4HigherEntry pricing starts at $189.99, and the cost part of the score is 9.4 out of 9.1 overall, ahead of most rivals. |
| Offer | 9.1HigherA balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range, 10,000 rated cycles and Ups mode in the same set. | 8.7The offer part of the score is 8.7, carried by a 5 year warranty, lifepo4 chemistry and sales across US, CA and DE. |
Licences and countries
| Country | ALLDREI | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
Positions in our rankings
| Ranking | ALLDREI | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Home batteries and balcony solar | 3 of 57 | 11 of 57 |
How the counts compare
| Fact | ALLDREI | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120 | 5,248 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500 | 5,120 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000 | 4,000 to 15,000 |
| Warranty | 10 years | 5 years |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ALLDREI | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Products | Balcony solar, Home battery, Solar panelCovers more | Home battery |
| Battery chemistry | Lifepo4 | Lifepo4 |
| Legal entity | Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt) | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | ALLDREI | Redodo Power | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largest battery capacity (Wh) | 5,120below the median | 5,248below the median | 7,200 |
| Highest continuous output (W) | 2,500lowest quarter | 5,120above the median | 4,000 |
| Cycle life (cycles) | 10,000highest quarter | 4,000 to 15,000highest quarter | 6,000 |
| Highest solar input (W) | 5,000above the median | Not confirmed | 3,000 |
| Warranty | 10 yearsabove the median | 5 yearsat the median | 5 years |
Median across 33 listed brands.
Pros and cons
ALLDREI
Pros
- Warranty of 10 years places ALLDREI at 1 of 19 brands ranked, a stronger position than any other measure it appears on.
- The balcony solar, home battery and solar panel range covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels, so panels and storage come from one seller.
- Support runs on email, phone and help centre, giving buyers a phone line and a help centre rather than email only.
Cons
- Capacity stops at 5,120 Wh, under the 7,994 most brands in this group reach, so the storage stays compact.
- Output of 2,500 W also sits under the 4,000 for the category, so the heaviest household loads are a stretch.
- Shipping is listed for DE, so buyers outside Germany do not have a delivery route through this seller.
Redodo Power
Pros
- Output of 5,120 W is a strong home-only figure, ranking 11 of 24 brands on that measure.
- The 5 year warranty places Redodo Power 9 of 19 brands, matching the category median of 5 years.
- The chemistry is lifepo4, the choice behind 96% of brands in this category.
Cons
- The $189.99 entry price sits well above $69.99 at WattCycle LiFePO4, which is the cheaper route onto lifepo4 chemistry.
- Capacity of 5,248 Wh ranks 19 of 28 brands, below the site median of 7,994 and well under the maximum of 94,500.
- Redodo Power lists home battery, so buyers after a power station or balcony solar kit have to look at DATOUBOSS or ALLPOWERS instead.
Who each suits
ALLDREI
Who it suits
- German households wanting balcony solar with storage in one order, since ALLDREI ships in DE and is based in Germany.
- Buyers who plan to keep a set for years, given a warranty of 10 years and cells rated to 10,000 cycles.
- People whose everyday loads fit 2,500 W of output, including running essential circuits during an outage with Ups mode.
Who should look elsewhere
- Anyone after a large home battery: storage stops at 5,120 Wh, and WattCycle LiFePO4 focuses on home battery for buyers who want storage rather than panels.
- Buyers who want portable power next to home storage, since DATOUBOSS lists power station and home battery and ALLDREI's range is balcony solar, home battery and solar panel.
Redodo Power
Who it suits
- Home owners who want stored energy and 5,120 W of output from lifepo4 chemistry.
- Buyers in the United States, CA and DE who want a 5 year warranty covered by the maker.
- Shoppers who want a home battery only and can live with the $189.99 entry price.
Who should look elsewhere
- Buyers on the lowest possible budget, who will find $69.99 at WattCycle LiFePO4 cheaper to enter.
- People who need a power station or balcony solar, which ALLPOWERS covers across power station, solar generator and home battery.
- Shoppers who need the largest capacity available, since 5,248 Wh trails the site maximum of 94,500.
Current offers
ALLDREI
Current offer
Discount code
10 EUR voucher for newsletter signup: 10 EUR
Newsletter subscription on the ALLDREI shop; no end date stated
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Redodo Power
Current offer
Discount code
$50 off first order for newsletter subscribers: $50 off first order
Subscribe to the Redodo email list; discount applies to the first order
Source, checked September 30, 2026
Country by country
| Country | ALLDREI | Redodo Power |
|---|---|---|
| Germany | Yes | No |
Questions about each
ALLDREI
How much do ALLDREI sets cost?+
Prices start at €569 across the shop, which covers balcony solar, home batteries and solar panels under balcony solar, home battery and solar panel. The site scores the brand at 8.9 overall, with a cost part of 8.7 and an offer part of 9.1. Entry price is a floor rather than a set price, so larger storage moves up from there.
Who am I buying from, and where does it ship?+
The seller is Z&X import export UG (haftungsbeschraenkt), based in Germany, and delivery is listed for DE. Buyers outside that market do not have a route through this shop. German customers deal with a German entity, which keeps the contract and any return in one jurisdiction.
Redodo Power
How much does a Redodo Power home battery cost?+
The range opens at $189.99. That entry price ranks 9 of 27 brands, so it sits in the middle of the field rather than at either extreme, and it is well above the $69.99 starting point at WattCycle LiFePO4. Higher capacity units in the range cost more.
What chemistry do Redodo Power batteries use?+
Redodo Power uses lifepo4 across the range, the same chemistry that 96% of brands in home batteries and balcony solar use. Cycle life on the packs runs 4,000 to 15,000 cycles, so usable working life over time is the main thing to weigh against price.